Jah Thomas

Real Name:
Nkrumah Manley Thomas
Profile:
born August 27, 1955 in Kingston (Jamaica)
Jamaican DJ veteran (originator of "Shoulder Move" etc.) and producer on his own "Midnight Rock"-label
Aliases:
Variations:

Jah Thomas Discography Tracks

Albums

Jah Thomas - Stop Yu Loafin album art Jah Thomas Stop Yu Loafin (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Dance On The Corner album art Jah Thomas Dance On The Corner (Album) Midnight Rock Canada 1979 Sell This Version
JW 002 Jah Thomas - Dance Pon De Corner album art Jah Thomas Dance Pon De Corner(LP, Album) Jah Life JW 002 US 1979 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Nah Fight Over Woman album art Jah Thomas Nah Fight Over Woman (Album) Gorgon Records Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Black Ash Dub album art Sly & The Revolutionaries With Jah Thomas Sly & The Revolutionaries With Jah Thomas - Black Ash Dub (Album) Trojan Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Tribute To Reggae King Bob N. Marley album art Jah Thomas Tribute To Reggae King Bob N. Marley (Album) Gorgon Records Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Dance Hall Stylee album art Jah Thomas Dance Hall Stylee (Album) Daddy Kool UK 1982 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Dance Hall Connection album art Jah Thomas Dance Hall Connection Silver Camel Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Shoulder Move album art Jah Thomas Shoulder Move (Album) Midnight Rock UK 1983 Sell This Version
none Jah Thomas - Jump Around album art Jah Thomas Jump Around(LP, Album) Midnight Rock none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - In Dub Conference album art Jah Thomas Meets Scientist Jah Thomas Meets Scientist - In Dub Conference (Album) Munich Records, Majestic Reggae Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Inna Roots Of Dub album art Jah Thomas Meets King Tubby Jah Thomas Meets King Tubby - Inna Roots Of Dub (Album) Rhino Records, Rhino Reggae Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Dubbing album art Jah Thomas Meets The Roots Radics Jah Thomas Meets The Roots Radics - Dubbing (Album) Abraham UK 1999 Sell This Version
CDTRL 424 Jah Thomas - King Tubby's Hidden Treasure album art Jah Thomas & The Roots Radics Jah Thomas & The Roots Radics - King Tubby's Hidden Treasure(CD) Trojan Records CDTRL 424 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SKCD023 Jah Thomas - Liquid Brass album art Jah Thomas Liquid Brass(CD, Album) Silver Kamel Audio SKCD023 US 2004 Sell This Version
SKCD027 Jah Thomas - Big Dance Dub album art Jah Thomas Big Dance Dub(CD, Album) Silver Kamel Audio SKCD027 2005 Sell This Version
SKCD026 Jah Thomas - Big Dance A Keep album art Jah Thomas Big Dance A Keep(CD, Album, Promo) Silver Kamel Audio SKCD026 2005 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - A Rubba Dub album art Jah Thomas & Roots Radics* Jah Thomas & Roots Radics* - A Rubba Dub Abraham Canada Unknown Sell This Version
AALP 885 Jah Thomas - In A Midnight Rock Dub Vol. 1 album art Jah Thomas Presents King Tubby & Scientist Jah Thomas Presents King Tubby & Scientist - In A Midnight Rock Dub Vol. 1(LP, Album, RE) Abraham AALP 885 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
AALP 399 Jah Thomas - Prophecy Of Dub album art Jah Thomas & Roots Radics* Jah Thomas & Roots Radics* - Prophecy Of Dub(LP, Album) Abraham AALP 399 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
RNCD 2071 Jah Thomas - Lyrics For Sale album art Jah Thomas Lyrics For Sale(CD, Album) Rhino Records RNCD 2071 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Jah Thomas Landlord(7") Hit Bound none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Midnight Rock album art Jah Thomas Midnight Rock (Single) Hit Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
Jah Thomas - Dress With Split album art Jah Thomas Dress With Split Earthquake Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
none Jah Thomas - Midnight Rock album art Jah Thomas Midnight Rock(7", M/Print, Sti) GG's Records none Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version