Shaggy

Real Name:
Orville Richard Burrell
Profile:
Born : October 22, 1968 // Kingston, Jamaica.

Internationally successful reggae artist. One of the men behind Big Yard Music Group Ltd..
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Shaggy Discography Tracks

Albums

Shaggy - Pure Pleasure album art Shaggy Pure Pleasure (Album) Greensleeves Records 1992 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Original Doberman album art Shaggy Original Doberman (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
DO003LP Shaggy - Original Shaggy In Dub album art Shaggy Original Shaggy In Dub(LP, Album) Don One DO003LP UK 1994 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Boombastic album art Shaggy Boombastic (Album) Virgin, Virgin Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Midnite Lover album art Shaggy Midnite Lover (Album) Virgin, Virgin Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Hot Shot album art Shaggy Hot Shot (Album) MCA Music Corp of America Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Shaggy All Day / Shaggy All Night album art Shaggy Shaggy All Day / Shaggy All Night (Album) MCA Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Lucky Day album art Shaggy Lucky Day (Album) MCA Records 2002 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Hot Shot Ultramix album art Shaggy Hot Shot Ultramix (Comp, Album) MCA Records Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Clothes Drop album art Shaggy Clothes Drop (Album) Geffen Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Intoxication album art Shaggy Intoxication (Album) VP Records 2007 Sell This Version
116391 Shaggy - Live At Chiemsee Reggae Summer album art Shaggy Live At Chiemsee Reggae Summer(DVD-V + CD, Album) HIQ Entertainment 116391 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
CHF-F1032SF Shaggy - Live At Chiemsee Reggae Summer album art Shaggy Live At Chiemsee Reggae Summer(DVD-V + CD, Album) Charly Films CHF-F1032SF Europe 2008 Sell This Version
116391 Shaggy - Live At Chiemsee Reggae Summer album art Shaggy Live At Chiemsee Reggae Summer(DVD-V + CD, Album) e-m-s 116391 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Summer in Kingston album art Shaggy Summer in Kingston (Album) Ranch Entertainment US 2011 Sell This Version
none Shaggy - Shaggy & Friends album art Shaggy Shaggy & Friends(14xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Scikron Entertainment, Big Yard Music Group Ltd. none 2011
5053105468126 Shaggy - Rise album art Shaggy Rise(CD, Album) The Ranch Entertainment 5053105468126 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Out Of Many, One Music album art Sly And Robbie* Presents Shaggy Sly And Robbie* Presents Shaggy - Out Of Many, One Music (Album) The Ranch Entertainment Jamaica 2013 Sell This Version
Shaggy - 44/876 album art Sting & Shaggy Sting & Shaggy - 44/876 (Album) A&M Records Japan 2018 Sell This Version
Shaggy - 44/876 The Remixes album art Sting & Shaggy Sting & Shaggy - 44/876 The Remixes (Album) A&M Records Europe 2018

Singles & EPs

LMS 003 Shaggy - Trip To Jamaica album art Shaggy Trip To Jamaica(12") Living Room LMS 003 US 1990 Sell This Version
BMD 097 Shaggy - Sponger / Unity & Justice album art Shaggy / Marshall One & Premo Shaggy / Marshall One & Premo - Sponger / Unity & Justice(12") Blue Mountain Records Ltd. BMD 097 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Shaggy - Soft And Dead-Up / Agony Body album art Shaggy / Red Fox (2) Shaggy / Red Fox (2) - Soft And Dead-Up / Agony Body (Single) Rough Neck Productions Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
SIG126 Shaggy - Put Down The Gun / Stretch To Fit album art Shaggy / Daddy Sylva Shaggy / Daddy Sylva - Put Down The Gun / Stretch To Fit(12") Signet Records SIG126 US 1991 Sell This Version
SIG-123 Shaggy - Old Foot / Agony Enough album art Shaggy & Rayvon / Red Fox (2) Shaggy & Rayvon / Red Fox (2) - Old Foot / Agony Enough(12") Signet Records SIG-123 1991 Sell This Version