Kent Larsen

Real Name:
Kent Warren Larsen
Profile:
American jazz trombonist and singer. Worked with Stan Kenton and Alvino Rey.
Born: 1931?
Died: November 1979 in Los Angeles, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kent Larsen

Kent Larsen Discography Tracks

Albums

Kent Larsen - LIve! In The Round album art The King Family Lassus Trombone The King Family - LIve! In The Round Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1966 Sell This Version