Martin Solveig

Real Name:
Martin Picandet
Profile:
French house music DJ and producer, born in Paris on 22 September 1976. His artist surname, Solveig, is a tribute to French actress Solveig Dommartin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Martin Solveig Discography Tracks

Albums

Martin Solveig - Sur La Terre album art Martin Solveig Sur La Terre (Album, Comp) Mixture Stereophonic France 2002 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Suite album art Martin Solveig Suite (Album) ULM Electro France 2003 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Hedonist album art Martin Solveig Hedonist (Album) Defected France 2005 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - C'est La Vie album art Martin Solveig C'est La Vie (Album, Comp) Universal Music France Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Smash album art Martin Solveig Smash (Album) Mixture Stereophonic Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Martin Solveig Satisfied Basic Traxx Recordings France 1996 Sell This Version
MXT01 Martin Solveig - Break Da EP album art Martin Solveig Featuring Barb Martin Solveig Featuring Barb - Break Da EP(12", EP) Mixture Stereophonic MXT01 France 1998 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Heart Of Africa / Afro Deep album art Martin Solveig Heart Of Africa / Afro Deep Mixture Stereophonic France 1999 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Destiny / On My Mind album art Martin Solveig Destiny / On My Mind Mixture Stereophonic France 2000 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Come With Me album art Martin Solveig Come With Me Mixture Stereophonic France 2000 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Mr President album art Martin Solveig Mr President Mixture Stereophonic France 2001 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Sur La Terre (DJ Tools Limited Edition) album art Martin Solveig Sur La Terre (DJ Tools Limited Edition) Mixture Stereophonic France 2002 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Linda album art Martin Solveig Linda (EP) Mixture Stereophonic France 2002 Sell This Version
MXT08 Martin Solveig - Sur La Terre Remixes Part 1 album art Martin Solveig Sur La Terre Remixes Part 1(12") Mixture Stereophonic MXT08 France 2002 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Madan album art Martin Solveig Vs. Salif Keita Martin Solveig Vs. Salif Keita - Madan (Maxi, Single) Universal Music Jazz France, ULM Electro France 2003 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Rocking Music album art Martin Solveig Rocking Music (Maxi, Single) Mixture Stereophonic Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - I'm A Good Man album art Martin Solveig I'm A Good Man (Maxi) Defected UK 2004 Sell This Version
VENMX 556 (N) Martin Solveig - Sur La Terre E.P. album art Martin Solveig Sur La Terre E.P.(12", EP) Vendetta Records VENMX 556 (N) Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Everybody album art Martin Solveig Everybody (Maxi, Single) Universal Music Australia France 2005 Sell This Version
EVERYBODY001 Martin Solveig - Everybody - Limited DJ Remixes album art Martin Solveig Everybody - Limited DJ Remixes(12", S/Sided, Sti) Not On Label (Martin Solveig) EVERYBODY001 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Something Better album art Martin Solveig Something Better (Single, Maxi) Mixture Stereophonic Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Jealousy album art Martin Solveig Jealousy (Single, Maxi) Defected UK 2002 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Cabo Parano album art Martin Solveig & Stephy Haïk* Martin Solveig & Stephy Haïk* - Cabo Parano (Single) Defected UK 2007 Sell This Version
VEJT-89348 Martin Solveig - Super Best Trance × Ultra Z-Trance II (02) album art Sean & Kim / Martin Solveig Sean & Kim / Martin Solveig - Super Best Trance × Ultra Z-Trance II (02)(12") Avex Trax VEJT-89348 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig - Rejection album art Martin Solveig Feat. Jay Sebag Martin Solveig Feat. Jay Sebag - Rejection (Single, Maxi) Defected Italy 2007 Sell This Version