Luis Griñan

Real Name:
Luis Martínez Griñán
Profile:
Cuban pianist, composer and arranger. Born in Guantánamo, Cuba Aug. 19th 1915. Worked in the bands of Arsenio Rodríguez and Félix Chapottín. Nicknamed "Lilí Martínez".
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

13083 7716-2 Luis Griñan - Cuba Es Una Maravilla 1-2 album art Various Alto Songo Se Quema La Maya (as Luis Martinez Griñan) Various - Cuba Es Una Maravilla 1-2(2xCD, Comp) Bideri 13083 7716-2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
FA 157 Luis Griñan - Cuba 1923 - 1995 album art Various Pueblo Nuevo Se Paso Various - Cuba 1923 - 1995(2xCD, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA 157 France 1998 Sell This Version
EMPREDRADO 207 Luis Griñan - La Bodeguita Del Medio (La B Del M) album art Various Quimbombó Que Resbala Various - La Bodeguita Del Medio (La B Del M)(CD, Comp) Bis Music EMPREDRADO 207 Cuba 2003 Sell This Version
ONEPCD008 Luis Griñan - 100% Cuba album art Various Quimbombo Various - 100% Cuba(5xCD, Comp) Union Square Music ONEPCD008 2009 Sell This Version