David Geffen

Real Name:
David Lawrence Geffen
Profile:
American record executive, film producer, theatrical producer and philanthropist.

He was born 21 February 1943 in Brooklyn, New York, USA.

Inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame in 2010 (non-performer).
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

David Geffen - Little Shop Of Horrors / Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Alan Menken, Howard Ashman The Meek Shall Inherit (as Himself) Alan Menken, Howard Ashman - Little Shop Of Horrors / Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Geffen Records US 1986 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

David Geffen - If I Could Only Remember My Name album art David Crosby David Crosby - If I Could Only Remember My Name (Album) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) US 1971 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

2401 005, 2401005 David Geffen - If I Could Only Remember My Name album art David Crosby David Crosby - If I Could Only Remember My Name(LP, Album, Gat) Atlantic, Atlantic 2401 005, 2401005 UK 1971 Sell This Version
David Geffen - A Star Is Bought album art Albert Brooks Albert Brooks - A Star Is Bought (Album) Asylum Records Australia 1975 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

David Geffen - Crosby, Stills & Nash album art Crosby, Stills & Nash Crosby, Stills & Nash - Crosby, Stills & Nash (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
David Geffen - If I Could Only Remember My Name album art David Crosby David Crosby - If I Could Only Remember My Name (Album) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) US 1971 Sell This Version
David Geffen - 4 Way Street album art Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young - 4 Way Street (Album) Atlantic Israel 1971 Sell This Version
David Geffen - Graham Nash David Crosby album art Graham Nash / David Crosby* Graham Nash / David Crosby* - Graham Nash David Crosby (Album) Atlantic US 1972 Sell This Version
David Geffen - Time Fades Away album art Neil Young Neil Young - Time Fades Away (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records UK 1973 Sell This Version

Technical

S 64157 David Geffen - Christmas And The Beads Of Sweat album art Laura Nyro Laura Nyro - Christmas And The Beads Of Sweat(LP, Album) CBS S 64157 Europe 1970 Sell This Version

Visual

David Geffen - 4 Way Street album art Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young - 4 Way Street (Album) Atlantic Israel 1971 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

David Geffen - The Broadway Album album art Barbra Streisand Putting It Together Barbra Streisand - The Broadway Album (Album) Columbia Australia & New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version

Management

David Geffen - Eli And The Thirteenth Confession album art Laura Nyro Laura Nyro - Eli And The Thirteenth Confession (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
David Geffen - Crosby, Stills & Nash album art Crosby, Stills & Nash Crosby, Stills & Nash - Crosby, Stills & Nash (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
David Geffen - New York Tendaberry album art Laura Nyro Laura Nyro - New York Tendaberry (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
David Geffen - Déjà Vu album art Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young - Déjà Vu (Album) Atlantic New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
David Geffen - 4 Way Street album art Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young - 4 Way Street (Album) Atlantic Israel 1971 Sell This Version
David Geffen - Graham Nash David Crosby album art Graham Nash / David Crosby* Graham Nash / David Crosby* - Graham Nash David Crosby (Album) Atlantic US 1972 Sell This Version
MS 2151 David Geffen - Time Fades Away album art Neil Young Neil Young - Time Fades Away(LP, Album, San) Reprise Records MS 2151 US 1973 Sell This Version
David Geffen - If I Could Only Remember My Name album art David Crosby David Crosby - If I Could Only Remember My Name (Album) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) US 1971 Sell This Version