Camillo Felgen

Real Name:
Camille Jean Nicolas Felgen
Profile:
Born 17/11/1920, Tetingen, Luxembourg
Died 16/07/2005, Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg

Singer, lyricist, radio and television presenter. As a lyricist he also used the name Jean Nicolas.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

249197 Camillo Felgen - Lieder Ohne Grenzen album art Camillo* Lieder Ohne Grenzen(LP, Album) Polydor 249197 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Camillo Felgen - Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren album art Camillo Felgen Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren (Album) Telefunken Germany 1973 Sell This Version
NT 134 Camillo Felgen - Sänger Mit Herz  album art Camillo Felgen Sänger Mit Herz (LP, Album) Telefunken NT 134 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
88 001 44 Camillo Felgen - Camillo's Kaffeehaus album art Camillo Felgen Camillo's Kaffeehaus(CD, Album) Arcade 88 001 44 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
SMVP 6007 Camillo Felgen - Die Schönsten Lieder Vom Deutschen Rhein album art Camillo Felgen, Will Hoffman, Wilhelm Strienz, Der Rheinland-Chor, Franz Willy Neugebauer Camillo Felgen, Will Hoffman, Wilhelm Strienz, Der Rheinland-Chor, Franz Willy Neugebauer - Die Schönsten Lieder Vom Deutschen Rhein(LP) Die Volksplatte SMVP 6007 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
260 TV 129 Camillo Felgen - Ballade Pour Une Trompette album art Camillo* Ballade Pour Une Trompette(LP) Telefunken 260 TV 129 France Unknown Sell This Version
RCSD 29 Camillo Felgen - Camillo album art Camillo* Camillo(LP) His Master's Voice RCSD 29 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
MB.81 Camillo Felgen - Es-tu Seule Mon Amour album art Camillo* Es-tu Seule Mon Amour(LP, Mono) Disques London MB.81 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
E83416 Camillo Felgen - Camillo Präsentiert Electrola Hitparade Des Jahres album art Camillo Felgen Camillo Präsentiert Electrola Hitparade Des Jahres(LP) Electrola E83416 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E 41 089, 7 EGW 8585 Camillo Felgen - Im Nachtlokal Zum Silbermond album art Angele Durand*Camillo*, Die Nilsen Brothers, Berlipp's Studio Band Angele Durand*Camillo*, Die Nilsen Brothers, Berlipp's Studio Band - Im Nachtlokal Zum Silbermond(7", EP, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 41 089, 7 EGW 8585 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Camillo Felgen - Sag Warum album art Camillo* Sag Warum (Single) Electrola, Electrola Europe 1959 Sell This Version
C 21 020, 45-DW 5683 Camillo Felgen - Auch Du Wirst Einmal Vergessen album art Camillo* - Elisabeth - Die Hansen Boys Und Girls* Camillo* - Elisabeth - Die Hansen Boys Und Girls* - Auch Du Wirst Einmal Vergessen(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 21 020, 45-DW 5683 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Camillo Felgen - Wie Soll Das Weitergeh'n album art Camillo* Wie Soll Das Weitergeh'n (Single) Polydor Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Camillo Felgen - Sag Warum album art Camillo* Sag Warum (EP) La Voix De Son Maître France 1961 Sell This Version
Camillo Felgen - Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren album art Camillo Felgen Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren (Single) Telefunken Germany 1961 Sell This Version
U 55 407 Camillo Felgen - Wann / Koulouba album art Camillo* Wann / Koulouba(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 407 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
E 21 911, 45-EG 9201 Camillo Felgen - Wanderer Ohne Sterne / Dein Zug Fährt Ab album art Camillo* Wanderer Ohne Sterne / Dein Zug Fährt Ab(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 21 911, 45-EG 9201 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
24 631 Camillo Felgen - Jim / Golden Mary album art Camillo* Jim / Golden Mary(7", Mono) Polydor 24 631 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
UX 5215 Camillo Felgen - Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren album art Camillo Felgen Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren(7", EP) Telefunken UX 5215 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
500 TV 505 Camillo* Toi, C'est Le Beau Temps (Tender Passion)(7") Telefunken 500 TV 505 France 1961 Sell This Version
460 TV 519 Camillo Felgen - Toi, C'est Le Beau Temps (Tender Passion) album art Camillo* Toi, C'est Le Beau Temps (Tender Passion)(7", EP) Telefunken 460 TV 519 France 1961 Sell This Version
7MQ 1576 Camillo Felgen - Sag Warum (Oh Why) album art Camillo* E Gli Hansen-Boys* Con La Berlipp's Band* Camillo* E Gli Hansen-Boys* Con La Berlipp's Band* - Sag Warum (Oh Why)(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7MQ 1576 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
500TV 517 Camillo Felgen - Petit Bonhomme album art Camillo Felgen Petit Bonhomme(7") Telefunken 500TV 517 France 1962 Sell This Version
TFK 13027 Camillo Felgen - Tender Passion / Asi Comienza Una Historia / Are You Lonesome Tonight? / Tu Me Esperabas Amor album art Camillo* Tender Passion / Asi Comienza Una Historia / Are You Lonesome Tonight? / Tu Me Esperabas Amor(7", EP) Telefunken TFK 13027 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
460 TV 533 Camillo Felgen - Petit Bonhomme (Grand Prix Eurovision 1962) album art Camillo* Petit Bonhomme (Grand Prix Eurovision 1962)(7", EP) Telefunken 460 TV 533 France 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit