Tamra Rosanes

Real Name:
Tamra Hope Rosanes
Profile:
Danish, American born singer. Migrated to Denmark in 1972. Soon started singing in Vise Vers Huset and joined Flair (4). One of the most frequently used backing vocalists in Denmark in the 70's and 80's before becoming a solo act. Mother of singer/producer Noah Rosanes
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tamra Rosanes Discography Tracks

Albums

Tamra Rosanes - 22 album art Tamra* 22 (Album) Harlekin Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
Tamra Rosanes - Gentle Fire album art Tamra Rosanes Gentle Fire (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
Tamra Rosanes - Good Times album art Tamra Rosanes Good Times (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
Tamra Rosanes - Footloose album art Tamra Rosanes Footloose (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
EMI 8362292 Tamra Rosanes - Country Roots album art Tamra Rosanes Country Roots(CD, Album) Medley Records EMI 8362292 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
EMI 8381602 Tamra Rosanes - With Strings album art Tamra Rosanes In Concert With DR Radiounderholdningsorkestret Tamra Rosanes In Concert With DR Radiounderholdningsorkestret - With Strings(CD, Album) Medley Records EMI 8381602 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
6244-2 Tamra Rosanes - Pleasure  & Pain album art Tamra Rosanes Pleasure & Pain(CD, Album) CMC 6244-2 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
5233502 Tamra Rosanes - Like I Like It album art Tamra Rosanes Like I Like It(CD, Album) CMC 5233502 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
07243 5 37677 2 3, 5376772 Tamra Rosanes - Country Party album art Tamra Rosanes Country Party(CD, Album) CMC, CMC 07243 5 37677 2 3, 5376772 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
none Tamra Rosanes - Country Party album art Tamra Rosanes Country Party(CDr, MiniAlbum, Promo) Not On Label none Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
5846642 Tamra Rosanes - Cowgirl in love album art Tamra Rosanes Cowgirl in love(CD) CMC 5846642 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
C 00015-2 Tamra Rosanes - Over The Ocean - American Folk Songs album art Tamra Rosanes Over The Ocean - American Folk Songs(CD, Album) CMC C 00015-2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
M 20075-2 Tamra Rosanes - LineDANCEparty album art Tamra Rosanes LineDANCEparty(CD, Album) My Way Music M 20075-2 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
TARGET CD 1334 Tamra Rosanes - Rockabilly Heart album art Rockabilly Heart Feat. Tamra Rosanes Rockabilly Heart Feat. Tamra Rosanes - Rockabilly Heart(CD, Album + DVD-V) Target Records (7) TARGET CD 1334 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tamra Rosanes - Mean Streak album art Tamra Rosanes Mean Streak (Single) Harlekin Germany 1985 Sell This Version
HMS 1346 Tamra Rosanes - Boys / What Love Can Do album art Tamra Rosanes Boys / What Love Can Do(7", Single) Harlekin HMS 1346 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
656242 7 Tamra Rosanes - Jambalaya album art Peter Abrahamsen & Roxy Trioen Med Tamra Rosanes Peter Abrahamsen & Roxy Trioen Med Tamra Rosanes - Jambalaya(7") CBS 656242 7 Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
Mds 503 Tamra Rosanes - No Memories Hanging Round album art Tamra Rosanes No Memories Hanging Round(7") Medley Records Mds 503 Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
AMA 0100 Tamra Rosanes - Night Mission album art Tamra Rosanes Night Mission(12", Maxi) Ambulance Records AMA 0100 Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
Mds 497 Tamra Rosanes - Would You Lay With Me album art Tamra Rosanes Would You Lay With Me(7", Single) Medley Records Mds 497 Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version
86 80082 Tamra Rosanes - Let The Good Times Roll album art Tamra Rosanes Let The Good Times Roll(CD, Single, Promo) Medley Records 86 80082 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
8680302 Tamra Rosanes - My Toot Toot album art Tamra Rosanes My Toot Toot(CD, Single, Promo) Medley Records 8680302 Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
EMI 8680462 Tamra Rosanes - That's The Way The World goes 'Round album art Tamra Rosanes That's The Way The World goes 'Round(CD, Single, Promo) Medley Records EMI 8680462 Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
ROSPROM 108 Tamra Rosanes - I Just Want To Dance With You album art Tamra Rosanes In Duet With John Prine Tamra Rosanes In Duet With John Prine - I Just Want To Dance With You(CD, Single, Promo) Medley Records ROSPROM 108 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
ROSPROM 116 Tamra Rosanes What's A Nice Boy Like You(CD, Single, Promo) Medley Records ROSPROM 116 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version