Sven-Bertil Taube

Real Name:
Sven-Bertil Gunnar Evert Taube
Profile:
Born 24 November 1934 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Vocalist and actor.
Son of Evert Taube and Astri Bergman-Taube.
As actor, many have seen him together with Michael Caine, Donald Sutherland and Robert Duvall in the movie "The Eagle Has Landed"
Variations:

Albums

FW 6844 Sven-Bertil Taube - Swedish Folksongs And Ballads album art Sven-Bertil Taube Swedish Folksongs And Ballads(10", Album) Folkways Records FW 6844 US 1954 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Sven-Bertil Taube Sjunger Evert Taube album art Sven Bertil Taube* Sven-Bertil Taube Sjunger Evert Taube (Album) His Master's Voice Norway 1960 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Carl Michael Bellman album art Sven Bertil Taube* Carl Michael Bellman (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Nils Ferlin album art Sven Bertil Taube* Nils Ferlin (Album) His Master's Voice Norway 1961 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Skillingtryck  album art Sven Bertil Taube* Skillingtryck (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Carl Michael Bellman Volym 2. album art Sven Bertil Taube* Carl Michael Bellman Volym 2. (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Erik Axel Karlfeldt album art Sven Bertil Taube* Erik Axel Karlfeldt (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - 22 Visor/3 Sagor album art Sven Bertil Taube*, Ulf Björlin Sven Bertil Taube*, Ulf Björlin - 22 Visor/3 Sagor (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
SCLP 1073 Sven Bertil Taube*, Ulf Björlin Sven Bertil Taube*, Ulf Björlin - 22 Visor 3 Sagor(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SCLP 1073 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
SGLP 574 Sven-Bertil Taube - Peter Och Vargen / Orkesterguide För Ungdom album art Sven-Bertil Taube - Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Igor Markevitch Sven-Bertil Taube - Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Igor Markevitch - Peter Och Vargen / Orkesterguide För Ungdom(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SGLP 574 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Visor  album art Sven-Bertil Taube Visor (Album) Sonet Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Evert Taube album art Sven Bertil Taube* Evert Taube (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - 12 Visor Av Evert Taube album art Sven-Bertil Taube 12 Visor Av Evert Taube (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
4E 062-34921 Sven-Bertil Taube - Ulf Peder Olrog album art Sven-Bertil Taube Ulf Peder Olrog(LP, Album) His Master's Voice 4E 062-34921 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Sven-Bertil Taube Sjunger Mikis Theodorakis album art Sven-Bertil Taube Sjunger Mikis Theodorakis Sven-Bertil Taube Sjunger Mikis Theodorakis - Sven-Bertil Taube Sjunger Mikis Theodorakis (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Caballero! Visor Och Ballader Av Evert Taube album art Sven-Bertil Taube Caballero! Visor Och Ballader Av Evert Taube (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
7C 062-35480 Sven-Bertil Taube - A Swedish Musical Odyssey album art Sven-Bertil Taube / Ulf Björlin & Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* Sven-Bertil Taube / Ulf Björlin & Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* - A Swedish Musical Odyssey(LP, Album) EMI 7C 062-35480 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Närmare Dig album art Sven-Bertil Taube Närmare Dig (Album) EMI Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Borta Bra Men Hemma Bäst - Visor Och Ballader Av Evert Taube album art Sven-Bertil Taube Borta Bra Men Hemma Bäst - Visor Och Ballader Av Evert Taube (Album) EMI Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Många Hundra Gröna Mil: Sven-Bertil Taube På Bern's Salonger album art Sven-Bertil Taube Många Hundra Gröna Mil: Sven-Bertil Taube På Bern's Salonger (Album) EMI Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
none Sven-Bertil Taube - Evert & Sven-Bertil Taube, volume 8 album art Sven-Bertil Taube Evert & Sven-Bertil Taube, volume 8(Cass) Not On Label none Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Sven-Bertil Taube Sjunger Léo Ferré album art Sven-Bertil Taube Sven-Bertil Taube Sjunger Léo Ferré (Album) EMI Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
1361251 Sven-Bertil Taube - Inbjudan Till... Ord Och Toner Av Evert Taube album art Sven-Bertil Taube Inbjudan Till... Ord Och Toner Av Evert Taube(LP, Album) EMI 1361251 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Årstider album art Sven-Bertil Taube Årstider (Album) EMI Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Sven-Bertil Taube - Tango album art Sven-Bertil Taube, Lars Forssell, Nestor Marconi* Sven-Bertil Taube, Lars Forssell, Nestor Marconi* - Tango (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit