Harry Lauder

Real Name:
Sir Henry McLennan Lauder
Profile:
Scottish entertainer.

He was born 4 August 1870 in Portobello, Edinburgh, Scotland, and died 26 February 1950 in Strathaven, Lanarkshire, Scotland.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Harry Lauder - The Immortal Harry Lauder album art Harry Lauder The Immortal Harry Lauder RCA Camden Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder - Sings Scottish Songs album art Sir Harry Lauder* Sings Scottish Songs (Comp) Ember Records US 1969 Sell This Version
P-508 Harry Lauder - Roamin' In The Gloamin' album art Harry Lauder Roamin' In The Gloamin'(LP, Album) Sunbeam Records, Inc. P-508 US 1978 Sell This Version
GEMM 169 Harry Lauder I Love A Lassie(LP, Album) Pavillion GEMM 169 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CHD 164 Harry Lauder Roamin' In The Gloamin'(LP) Conifer CHD 164 UK 1989 Sell This Version
PAST CD 7834 Harry Lauder - The Road to The Isles album art Harry Lauder The Road to The Isles(CD, Album) Pavilion Records Ltd. PAST CD 7834 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder - Sir Harry Lauder Favorites album art Sir Harry Lauder* Sir Harry Lauder Favorites RCA Victor Red Seal Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Harry Lauder - Roaming In The Gloaming album art Harry Lauder Roaming In The Gloaming (Album) His Master's Voice Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

40000 Harry Lauder - We Parted On The Shore album art Harry Lauder We Parted On The Shore(Shellac, 12") Pathé 40000 US 1908 Sell This Version
548 Harry Lauder - We Parted On The Shore / That's The Reason Noo I Wear A Kilt album art Harry Lauder We Parted On The Shore / That's The Reason Noo I Wear A Kilt(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Celebrity Record 548 UK 1909 Sell This Version
02224 Harry Lauder - We Parted On The Shore album art Mr. Harry Lauder* We Parted On The Shore(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, 81 ) His Master's Voice 02224 UK 1909 Sell This Version
5705 Harry Lauder - Jean MacNiell album art Harry Lauder Jean MacNiell(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 5705 US 1909 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder - I've Something In The Bottle For The Morning (Fu' Th' Noo') album art Harry Lauder I've Something In The Bottle For The Morning (Fu' Th' Noo') Victor US 1910 Sell This Version
70005 Harry Lauder - The Saftest Of The Family album art Harry Lauder The Saftest Of The Family(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 70005 US 1910 Sell This Version
70013 Harry Lauder - We Parted On The Shore album art Harry Lauder We Parted On The Shore(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 70013 US 1910 Sell This Version
60008 Harry Lauder - Mr. John MacKay album art Harry Lauder Mr. John MacKay(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 60008 US 1910 Sell This Version
618 Harry Lauder - Foo The Noo / Tobermory album art Harry Lauder Foo The Noo / Tobermory(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Celebrity Record 618 UK 1910 Sell This Version
664 Harry Lauder The Message Boy / Breakfast In Bed(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record 664 UK 1910 Sell This Version
G.C.-4-2146 Harry Lauder - Wee Jean Macgregor album art Mr. Harry Lauder* Wee Jean Macgregor(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, 80 ) His Master's Voice G.C.-4-2146 UK 1911 Sell This Version
689 Harry Lauder - Bonnie Leezie Lindsay / The Referee album art Harry Lauder Bonnie Leezie Lindsay / The Referee(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record 689 UK 1911 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder - Breakfast In Bed On Sunday Morn album art Harry Lauder Breakfast In Bed On Sunday Morn Victor US 1912 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder - Roamin' In The Gloamin' album art Harry Lauder Roamin' In The Gloamin' Victor US 1912 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder - I've Loved Her Ever Since She Was A Baby album art Harry Lauder I've Loved Her Ever Since She Was A Baby Victor US 1910 Sell This Version
Harry Lauder - Stop Your Tickling, Jock! album art Harry Lauder Stop Your Tickling, Jock! Victor US 1912 Sell This Version
60003 Harry Lauder - Tobermory album art Harry Lauder Tobermory(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 60003 US 1912 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit