Jürgen Marcus

Real Name:
Jürgen Beumer
Profile:
German schlager-singer, born 6 June 1948 in Herne, Germany.
He died of COPD (chronic obstructive pulmonary disease) in the middle of May 2018 in Munich, Germany.
(6 June 1948 – 29 May 2018)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SLE 14 698-P Jürgen Marcus - Ein Festival Der Liebe album art Jürgen Marcus Ein Festival Der Liebe(LP, Album, Gat) Telefunken SLE 14 698-P Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Der Grand Prix D'amour album art Jürgen Marcus Der Grand Prix D'amour (Album) Telefunken Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Premiere album art Jürgen Marcus Premiere (Album) Telefunken Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.22 251 Jürgen Marcus - Ein Lied Zieht Hinaus In Die Welt album art Jürgen Marcus Ein Lied Zieht Hinaus In Die Welt(LP, Album) Telefunken 6.22 251 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Ich Bin Jürgen album art Jürgen Marcus Ich Bin Jürgen (Album) Telefunken Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Der Tingler Singt Für Euch Alle album art Jürgen Marcus Der Tingler Singt Für Euch Alle (Album) Telefunken Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Das Weiß Die Ganze Nachbarschaft album art Jürgen Marcus Das Weiß Die Ganze Nachbarschaft (Album) Telefunken Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Die Uhr Geht Vor - Du Kannst Noch Bleiben album art Jürgen Marcus Die Uhr Geht Vor - Du Kannst Noch Bleiben (Album) Telefunken Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Jürgen Marcus album art Jürgen Marcus Jürgen Marcus (Album) Telefunken Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Ein Teil Von Mir album art Jürgen Marcus Ein Teil Von Mir (Album) Telefunken Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Engel Der Nacht album art Jürgen Marcus Engel Der Nacht (Album) Telefunken Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Ich Will Dich So, Wie Du Bist album art Jürgen Marcus Ich Will Dich So, Wie Du Bist (Album) Telefunken Germany 1982 Sell This Version
CD 77288 Jürgen Marcus - Ein Lied Zieht Hinaus In Die Welt album art Jürgen Marcus Ein Lied Zieht Hinaus In Die Welt(CD, Album) Sonia CD 77288 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
18 040-2 Jürgen Marcus - Ich Glaub' An Die Welt album art Jürgen Marcus Ich Glaub' An Die Welt(CD, Album) Artists & Acts 18 040-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
18390-2 Jürgen Marcus - Für Immer album art Jürgen Marcus Für Immer(CD, Album) Artists & Acts 18390-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
0206981OSN Jürgen Marcus - Zeit-reif album art Jürgen Marcus Zeit-reif(CD, Album) Osnation Records 0206981OSN Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jürgen Marcus - Nur Du (El Condor Pasa) album art Jürgen Marcus Nur Du (El Condor Pasa) (Single) Telefunken Germany 1970 Sell This Version
U 56 116 Jürgen Marcus - Du Bist Mein Ganzes Leben album art Jürgen Marcus Du Bist Mein Ganzes Leben(7", Single) Telefunken U 56 116 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
U 56 145 Jürgen Marcus - Nur Liebe Zählt album art Jürgen Marcus Nur Liebe Zählt(7", Single, Promo) Telefunken U 56 145 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Warum Kann Ich Deine Liebe Nicht Vergessen? album art Jürgen Marcus Warum Kann Ich Deine Liebe Nicht Vergessen? (Single) Telefunken Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - In Search Of You album art J. Marcus* In Search Of You (Single) Telefunken Germany 1972 Sell This Version
U 56 222 Jürgen Marcus - Eine Neue Liebe Ist Wie Ein Neues Leben album art Jürgen Marcus Eine Neue Liebe Ist Wie Ein Neues Leben(7", Single) Telefunken U 56 222 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
U 56 300 Jürgen Marcus - Schmetterlinge Können Nicht Weinen album art Jürgen Marcus Schmetterlinge Können Nicht Weinen(7", Single) Telefunken U 56 300 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
U 56 270 Jürgen Marcus - Ein Festival Der Liebe album art Jürgen Marcus Ein Festival Der Liebe(7", Single) Telefunken U 56 270 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Ich Hab' Die Liebe Nicht Erfunden album art Jürgen Marcus Ich Hab' Die Liebe Nicht Erfunden (Single) Telefunken, Telefunken Germany 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (29) Edit