Billy Mo

Real Name:
Peter Mico Joachim
Profile:
German jazz-trumpeter, schlager-singer and professor for psychology, children's psychology and music therapy.

He was born 22 February 1923 of Trinidad, Trinidad & Tobago and died 16 July 2004 in Hanover, Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Billy Mo

Albums

Billy Mo - Macht Jeden Froh album art Billy Mo Macht Jeden Froh (Album) London Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Billy Mo - Die Großen Erfolge album art Billy Mo Die Großen Erfolge (Comp) Decca Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Billy Mo - Ich Kauf Mir Lieber Einen Tirolerhut album art Billy Mo Ich Kauf Mir Lieber Einen Tirolerhut (Album) Decca Germany 1969 Sell This Version
S 52 675 Billy Mo - Stimmung Sooo - Mit Billy Mo album art Billy Mo Stimmung Sooo - Mit Billy Mo(LP, Album) CBS S 52 675 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Billy Mo - Die Große Stimmungspolonaise album art Billy Mo Die Große Stimmungspolonaise (Album) Juventus Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2150002 Billy Mo - Jazzt Kommt Der Weihnachtsmann album art Billy Mo + Happy Jazz & Co* Billy Mo + Happy Jazz & Co* - Jazzt Kommt Der Weihnachtsmann(CD, Album) Sound Solutions 2150002 Germany 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NH 23642 Billy Mo - Mitternachts Blues / Ducky album art Bert Kämpfert Og Hans Orkester*, Billy Mo Bert Kämpfert Og Hans Orkester*, Billy Mo - Mitternachts Blues / Ducky(7") Polydor NH 23642 Denmark 1958 Sell This Version
Billy Mo - Swing, Methusalem album art Billy Mo Swing, Methusalem (Single) Decca Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Billy Mo - La Paloma album art Billy Mo La Paloma (Single) Decca Germany 1958 Sell This Version
DX 2008 Billy Mo - Buona Sera Billy Mo! album art Billy Mo Buona Sera Billy Mo!(7", EP) Decca DX 2008 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
SU 55 096 Billy Mo - Petersburger-Mambo album art Viktor Reschke Und Sein Orchester Solo-Trompete Billy Mo Viktor Reschke Und Sein Orchester Solo-Trompete Billy Mo - Petersburger-Mambo(7", Single) Telefunken SU 55 096 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 721 Billy Mo - Buona Sera / Oh, Marie album art Billy Mo Buona Sera / Oh, Marie(7", Single) Decca D 18 721 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 805 Billy Mo - Oh, Jennilie album art Billy Mo Oh, Jennilie(7", Single) Decca D 18 805 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
U 55 096 Billy Mo - Petersburger-Mambo album art Viktor Reschke Und Sein Orchester Solo-Trompete Billy Mo Viktor Reschke Und Sein Orchester Solo-Trompete Billy Mo - Petersburger-Mambo(7", Single, Mono) Telefunken U 55 096 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 743 Billy Mo - Darling, Du Weißt Ja / Dickie Doo album art Billy Mo Darling, Du Weißt Ja / Dickie Doo(7", Single) Decca D 18 743 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
U 55 206 Billy Mo - Golden River album art Billy Mo Golden River(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 206 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
D 18 849 Billy Mo - Salambuli album art Billy Mo Und Die Serenaders Billy Mo Und Die Serenaders - Salambuli(7", Single) Decca D 18 849 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
D 18 870 Billy Mo - Laß Mich Rein / Billy Boy album art Billy Mo Laß Mich Rein / Billy Boy(7", Single, Mono) Decca D 18 870 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
DX 2054 Billy Mo - Swing It, Billy Mo! album art Billy Mo Swing It, Billy Mo!(7", EP) Decca DX 2054 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Billy Mo - Susie album art Billy Mo Susie (Single) Decca Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Billy Mo - Wenn Die Elisabeth album art Billy Mo Wenn Die Elisabeth (Single) Decca Germany 1960 Sell This Version
D 19 084 Billy Mo - Pinguin-Jive album art Billy Mo Pinguin-Jive(7", Single) Decca D 19 084 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
D 19 008 Billy Mo - Fräulein Gerda album art Billy Mo Fräulein Gerda(7", Single) Decca D 19 008 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
D 19 141 Billy Mo - Der Verliebte Bimbambulla album art Billy Mo Der Verliebte Bimbambulla(7", Single) Decca D 19 141 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Billy Mo - Am Sonntag Will Der Billy Mit Mir Segeln Geh'n album art Billy Mo Am Sonntag Will Der Billy Mit Mir Segeln Geh'n (Single) Decca Germany 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (29) Edit