Lyda Zamora

Real Name:
Ana Lyda Zamora Delgado
Profile:
Colombian singer and actress, born March 23, 1945 in Bucaramanga, Santander, Colombia.
She represented Colombia in the V Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio with the song Girasol in 1970.
Variations:

Lyda Zamora Discography Tracks

Albums

Lyda Zamora - La Chica Ye Ye De Colombia album art Lyda Zamora La Chica Ye Ye De Colombia Zeida Colombia 1966 Sell This Version
Lyda Zamora - Amor Es Mi Canción album art Lyda Zamora Amor Es Mi Canción (Album) Zeida, Codiscos Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
LPS-53-1088 Lyda Zamora - Más Luminosa Que Nunca album art Lyda Zamora Más Luminosa Que Nunca(LP) RCA Victor LPS-53-1088 Colombia 1971 Sell This Version
LPS 53-1198 Lyda Zamora - Siempre...! La Luminosa Vol. lll  album art Lyda Zamora Siempre...! La Luminosa Vol. lll (LP) RCA Victor LPS 53-1198 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
LPS 53-1237 Lyda Zamora - Hoy Se Prohibe Cantar / "La Luminosa" Canta Otra Vez album art Lyda Zamora Hoy Se Prohibe Cantar / "La Luminosa" Canta Otra Vez(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPS 53-1237 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
Lyda Zamora - Lyda Zamora album art Lyda Zamora Lyda Zamora (Album) Arcano Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
Lyda Zamora - Monserate album art Lyda Zamora Monserate (Album) Telefunken Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Lyda Zamora - La Luminosa... album art Lyda Zamora La Luminosa... RCA Victor Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZC-4077 Lyda Zamora - Romantica album art Lyda* Romantica(7", EP) Zeida ZC-4077 Colombia 1965 Sell This Version
XRPAO 738 Lyda Zamora - Hoy Se Prohibe Cantar album art Lyda Zamora Hoy Se Prohibe Cantar(7", Single) RCA Victor XRPAO 738 Peru 1974 Sell This Version
DKA0-9293 Lyda Zamora - Hoy Se Prohibe Cantar / Vete A Navegar album art Lyda Zamora Hoy Se Prohibe Cantar / Vete A Navegar(7") Arcano DKA0-9293 US 1975 Sell This Version
51-51809 Lyda Zamora - La Luminosa album art Lyda Zamora La Luminosa(7", Single) RCA 51-51809 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
DKA0-9414 Lyda Zamora Buenos Dias Corazon / Cuatro Paredes Y Un Rato(7") Arcano DKA0-9414 US 1977 Sell This Version
Lyda Zamora - Moliendo Café album art Monserate Starring Lyda Zamora Monserate Starring Lyda Zamora - Moliendo Café (Single) Telefunken, Telefunken Spain 1978 Sell This Version
SRS 510.093 Lyda Zamora - El Porompompero album art Monserate Starring Lyda Zamora Monserate Starring Lyda Zamora - El Porompompero(7", Single, Mono) Scramble SRS 510.093 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Lyda Zamora - Rio Magdalena album art Lyda Zamora Rio Magdalena (Single) Carnaby Germany 1979 Sell This Version
ST-1810 Lyda Zamora - Moliendo Café album art Monserate With Lyda Zamora Monserate With Lyda Zamora - Moliendo Café(7", Single) Libra (4) ST-1810 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
3670 Lyda Zamora - Soy La Mujer / Down Town album art Lyda Zamora Soy La Mujer / Down Town(Shellac, 10") Zeida 3670 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
3660 Lyda Zamora - Capri C' Est Fini album art Lyda Zamora Capri C' Est Fini(Shellac, 10") Zeida 3660 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
ZC-4065 Lyda Zamora - Bule Bule Ye Ye - El Cochecito / Jugando Con Mi Corazón - Down Town album art Lyda Zamora Bule Bule Ye Ye - El Cochecito / Jugando Con Mi Corazón - Down Town(7", EP, Mono) Zeida ZC-4065 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LDZ -20311 Lyda Zamora - La Chica Ye Ye De Colombia album art Lyda Zamora La Chica Ye Ye De Colombia(LP, Comp, Mono) Codiscos Zeida LDZ -20311 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LDZ-20331 Lyda Zamora - El Disco De Oro A Go-Go  album art Oscar Golden / Lyda Zamora / Vicky / Angela Y Claudia / Baby Bell (2) / Pepe Y Emilio / Margie (7) Oscar Golden / Lyda Zamora / Vicky / Angela Y Claudia / Baby Bell (2) / Pepe Y Emilio / Margie (7) - El Disco De Oro A Go-Go (LP, Comp, Mono) Codiscos Zeida LDZ-20331 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit