Erich Ponto

Real Name:
Erich Johannes Bruno Ponto
Profile:
German actor and voice actor, born 14 December 1884 in Lübeck, Germany and died 4 February 1957 in Stuttgart, Germany. Father of Klaus Ponto.
Sites:

Erich Ponto Discography Tracks

Albums

Erich Ponto - Reineke Fuchs album art Erich Ponto In Memoriam Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Erich Ponto In Memoriam Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Reineke Fuchs Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Erich Ponto - Faust Der Tragödie erster Teil album art Wilhelm Semmelroth, Horst Caspar, Antje Weisgerber, Erich Ponto, Fita Benkhoff, Ullrich Haupt, Emmy Graetz, Hermann Schomberg Wilhelm Semmelroth, Horst Caspar, Antje Weisgerber, Erich Ponto, Fita Benkhoff, Ullrich Haupt, Emmy Graetz, Hermann Schomberg - Faust Der Tragödie erster Teil (Album) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring, Bertelsmann Schallplattenring, Bertelsmann Schallplattenring, Bertelsmann Schallplattenring Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2 C 061-91447 M Erich Ponto - L'Opera De Quat' Sous (Die Dreigroschenoper) album art Lotte Lenya, Kurt Weill, Albert Préjean, Kurt Gerron, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Theo Mackeben Lotte Lenya, Kurt Weill, Albert Préjean, Kurt Gerron, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Theo Mackeben - L'Opera De Quat' Sous (Die Dreigroschenoper)(LP, Album, Mono) Les Gravures Illustres 2 C 061-91447 M France Unknown Sell This Version
TW 30074 Erich Ponto - 3 Groschen Oper album art Lotte Lenja* - Willy Trenk-TrebitschErika HelmkeErich PontoKurt GerronLewis Ruth Band ; Theo Mackeben Lotte Lenja* - Willy Trenk-TrebitschErika HelmkeErich PontoKurt GerronLewis Ruth Band ; Theo Mackeben - 3 Groschen Oper(10") Telefunken TW 30074 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Erich Ponto - Humor Des Herzens album art Erich Ponto Liest Wilhelm Busch Erich Ponto Liest Wilhelm Busch - Humor Des Herzens (Album) Electrola, His Master's Voice Germany Unknown Sell This Version
M33 WDLP 1519, WDLP 1519 Erich Ponto - Humor Des Herzens album art Erich Ponto Liest Wilhelm Busch Erich Ponto Liest Wilhelm Busch - Humor Des Herzens(10", Album) Electrola, His Master's Voice M33 WDLP 1519, WDLP 1519 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PLPE 30 027 Erich Ponto - Erich Ponto Liest Fabeln Und Szenen Aus Faust I album art Erich Ponto Erich Ponto Liest Fabeln Und Szenen Aus Faust I(LP, Album) Elite Special PLPE 30 027 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
43 024 LPMS Erich Ponto - Bergkristall (Eine Erzählung) album art Adalbert Stifter, Erich Ponto Adalbert Stifter, Erich Ponto - Bergkristall (Eine Erzählung)(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43 024 LPMS Germany Unknown Sell This Version
71 050 XW Erich Ponto - Faust Der Tragödie erster Teil album art Horst Caspar, Antje Weisgerber, Erich Ponto, Fita Benkhoff, Ullrich Haupt, Emmy Graetz, Hermann Schomberg Horst Caspar, Antje Weisgerber, Erich Ponto, Fita Benkhoff, Ullrich Haupt, Emmy Graetz, Hermann Schomberg - Faust Der Tragödie erster Teil(Box + 3xLP) Ariola-Athena 71 050 XW Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E-101, BT 2001-S Erich Ponto - Berlin Der Zwanziger - Die Dreigroschen Oper Und 12 Chansons Von Rudolf Nelson album art Theo Mackeben, Trio Sorrento, Rudolf Nelson, Lotte Lenya, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Kurt Gerron, Lewis Ruth-Band*, Brigitte Mira, Willy Hofmann Theo Mackeben, Trio Sorrento, Rudolf Nelson, Lotte Lenya, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Kurt Gerron, Lewis Ruth-Band*, Brigitte Mira, Willy Hofmann - Berlin Der Zwanziger - Die Dreigroschen Oper Und 12 Chansons Von Rudolf Nelson(LP, Son) Telefunken, Telefunken E-101, BT 2001-S Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TSE 13 308 Erich Ponto - Die Heiligen Drei Könige : Wort Und Stimme Aus Dem Roman "Das Jesuskind in Flandern"  album art Erich Ponto, Felix Timmermans Erich Ponto, Felix Timmermans - Die Heiligen Drei Könige : Wort Und Stimme Aus Dem Roman "Das Jesuskind in Flandern" (10") Telefunken TSE 13 308 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Erich Ponto - Erich Ponto Liest Wilhelm Busch album art Erich Ponto Liest Wilhelm Busch Erich Ponto Liest Wilhelm Busch - Erich Ponto Liest Wilhelm Busch (EP) Electrola, Electrola Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Erich Ponto - Es Ist Ganz Gewiss/ Kanitverstan album art Erich Ponto, H. C. Andersen*, J. P. Hebel* Erich Ponto, H. C. Andersen*, J. P. Hebel* - Es Ist Ganz Gewiss/ Kanitverstan Ariola-Athena Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Erich Ponto - Erich Ponto Spricht album art Erich Ponto Erich Ponto Spricht (EP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany Unknown Sell This Version
7 EGW 11-8344 Erich Ponto - Der Nöckergreis / Acht Gedichte Aus "Kritik Des Herzens" Und "Zu Guter Letzt" album art Erich Ponto, Wilhelm Busch Erich Ponto, Wilhelm Busch - Der Nöckergreis / Acht Gedichte Aus "Kritik Des Herzens" Und "Zu Guter Letzt"(7", EP, Mono) His Master's Voice 7 EGW 11-8344 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CLX 75 455 Erich Ponto - Jean Paul album art Erich Ponto Jean Paul(10") Christophorus CLX 75 455 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

453 9832 Erich Ponto - Bergkristall album art Erich Ponto, Adalbert Stifter Erich Ponto, Adalbert Stifter - Bergkristall(CD) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 453 9832 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Erich Ponto - Erich Ponto Spricht album art Erich Ponto Erich Ponto Spricht (EP) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit