Kurt Gerron

Real Name:
Kurt Gerson
Profile:
German actor and film director, born 11 May 1897 in Berlin, Germany and died 28 October 1944 in Auschwitz, killed by the Nazis in concentration camp.
Variations:
Viewing All | Kurt Gerron

Albums

7850001, 7850 001 Kurt Gerron - 3 Groschen Oper album art Bert Brecht* / Kurt Weill, Carola Neher, Kurt Gerron, Harald Paulsen, Lotte Lenya, Dreigroschenband*, Theo Mackeben Bert Brecht* / Kurt Weill, Carola Neher, Kurt Gerron, Harald Paulsen, Lotte Lenya, Dreigroschenband*, Theo Mackeben - 3 Groschen Oper(LP) Vintage (4), Vintage (4) 7850001, 7850 001 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
TW 30074 Kurt Gerron - 3 Groschen Oper album art Lotte Lenja* - Willy Trenk-TrebitschErika HelmkeErich PontoKurt GerronLewis Ruth Band ; Theo Mackeben Lotte Lenja* - Willy Trenk-TrebitschErika HelmkeErich PontoKurt GerronLewis Ruth Band ; Theo Mackeben - 3 Groschen Oper(10") Telefunken TW 30074 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2 C 061-91447 M Kurt Gerron - L'Opera De Quat' Sous (Die Dreigroschenoper) album art Lotte Lenya, Kurt Weill, Albert Préjean, Kurt Gerron, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Theo Mackeben Lotte Lenya, Kurt Weill, Albert Préjean, Kurt Gerron, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Theo Mackeben - L'Opera De Quat' Sous (Die Dreigroschenoper)(LP, Album, Mono) Les Gravures Illustres 2 C 061-91447 M France Unknown Sell This Version
E-101, BT 2001-S Kurt Gerron - Berlin Der Zwanziger - Die Dreigroschen Oper Und 12 Chansons Von Rudolf Nelson album art Theo Mackeben, Trio Sorrento, Rudolf Nelson, Lotte Lenya, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Kurt Gerron, Lewis Ruth-Band*, Brigitte Mira, Willy Hofmann Theo Mackeben, Trio Sorrento, Rudolf Nelson, Lotte Lenya, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Kurt Gerron, Lewis Ruth-Band*, Brigitte Mira, Willy Hofmann - Berlin Der Zwanziger - Die Dreigroschen Oper Und 12 Chansons Von Rudolf Nelson(LP, Son) Telefunken, Telefunken E-101, BT 2001-S Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 3984-27075-2 Kurt Gerron - Kurt Gerrons Karussell album art Kurt Gerron Kurt Gerrons Karussell(CD, Comp) Red Moon CD 3984-27075-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit