Jadakis

Real Name:
Jason Terrance Phillips
Profile:
Born: May 22, 1975, Yonkers, New York

Yonkers, New York based hip-hop MC. A member of The Lox (alongside Styles P & Sheek Louch) and affiliated with the D-Block crew.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

NEPLP001 Jadakiss - Greatest Hits Volume 1 album art The Neptunes Knock Yourself Out (as Jadakis) The Neptunes - Greatest Hits Volume 1(2xLP, Unofficial) Grand Slam Records NEPLP001 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

COL 512754 2 Jadakiss - Now 8 album art Various Jenny From The Block (as Jadakis) Various - Now 8(2xCD, Comp) Columbia COL 512754 2 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 95309 2 5 Jadakiss - Best Of Pop 2003 album art Various Jenny From The Block (as Jadakis) Various - Best Of Pop 2003(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot., Enh) EMI 7243 5 95309 2 5 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Jadakiss - Niggaz Done Started Something album art DJ Wreck Fix Me (Exclusive) (as Jadakis) DJ Wreck - Niggaz Done Started Something(Cass, Mixed) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Jadakiss - #9 Just Hip-Hop album art Dj Quik (3) Put Ya Hands Up (as Jadakis) Dj Quik (3) - #9 Just Hip-Hop(Cass, Mixed) Not On Label none France 2001 Sell This Version

Videos

7243 5 99047 9 5, 5990479 Jadakiss - Best Of Pop 2003 album art Various Jenny From The Block (as Jadakis) Various - Best Of Pop 2003(DVD-V, Comp, PAL) EMM (EMI Music Media), EMI 7243 5 99047 9 5, 5990479 Germany 2003 Sell This Version