Fabolous

Real Name:
John David Jackson
Profile:
Born: November 18, 1977, Brooklyn, New York.

NY, US based rapper of Dominican descent. Gained notable recognition as part of the DJ Clues' Desert Storm crew. Is now a multi-platinum selling artist in his own right.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Fabolous Discography Tracks

Albums

Fabolous - Ghetto Fabolous album art Fabolous Ghetto Fabolous (Album) Elektra, Desert Storm Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Fabolous - Street Dreams album art Fabolous Street Dreams (Album) Desert Storm Records, Elektra Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Fabolous - More Street Dreams Pt. 2: The Mixtape album art Fabolous More Street Dreams Pt. 2: The Mixtape (Album) Elektra US 2003 Sell This Version
Fabolous - Real Talk album art Fabolous Real Talk (Album) Atlantic US 2004 Sell This Version
none Fabolous - Loso's Way - Rise To Power [2CD] album art Fabolous Loso's Way - Rise To Power [2CD](2xCDr, Dlx, Promo, Out) Desert Storm Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
Fabolous - From Nothin' To Somethin' album art Fabolous From Nothin' To Somethin' (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version
Fabolous - There Is No Competition album art DJ Drama & Fabolous DJ Drama & Fabolous - There Is No Competition Aphilliates, Street Family Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Fabolous - Loso's Way album art Fabolous Loso's Way (Album) Desert Storm Records, Def Jam Recordings US 2009 Sell This Version
Fabolous - There Is No Competition 2 (The Grieving Music Mixtape) album art Fabolous There Is No Competition 2 (The Grieving Music Mixtape) (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2010 Sell This Version
BEM056 Fabolous - There Is No Competition 2 (The Funeral Service)  album art Fabolous There Is No Competition 2 (The Funeral Service) (CD, Mixtape) Be Music BEM056 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Fabolous - The S.O.U.L. Tape album art Fabolous The S.O.U.L. Tape Street Family Records, Datpiff US 2011 Sell This Version
BEM093 Fabolous - There Is No Competition III: Death Comes In 3's album art DJ Drama, Fabolous DJ Drama, Fabolous - There Is No Competition III: Death Comes In 3's(CD, Mixed, Promo) Gangsta Grillz BEM093 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Fabolous - The Soul Tape 2 album art Fabolous The Soul Tape 2(12xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 192) Street Family Records none US 2012
none Fabolous - The Soul Tape 3 album art Fabolous The Soul Tape 3(12xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Not On Label none US 2013
none Fabolous - The Young OG Project album art Fabolous The Young OG Project(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Def Jam Recordings, Desert Storm Records none US 2014
Fabolous - Summertime Shootout album art Fabolous Summertime Shootout Street Family Records, Roc Nation, Def Jam Recordings US 2015 Sell This Version
BEM161 Fabolous - Friday Night Freestyles album art Fabolous And Dj Clue?* Fabolous And Dj Clue?* - Friday Night Freestyles(CD, Album, Mixtape) Coke Boys BEM161 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Fabolous - The Fresh Prince Of Brooklyn album art Fabolous The Fresh Prince Of Brooklyn(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2015 Sell This Version
Fabolous - Summertime Shootout 2: The Level Up album art Fabolous Summertime Shootout 2: The Level Up Not On Label US 2016 Sell This Version
Fabolous - Friday On Elm Street album art Fabolous & Jadakiss Fabolous & Jadakiss - Friday On Elm Street (Album) Def Jam Recordings 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fabolous - Young'n (Holla Back) album art Fabolous Young'n (Holla Back) (Single) Desert Storm Records, Elektra US 2001 Sell This Version
Fabolous - Can't Deny It album art Fabolous Featuring Nate Dogg Fabolous Featuring Nate Dogg - Can't Deny It (Single) Desert Storm Records US 2001 Sell This Version
none Fabolous - I Got Love RMX album art Nate Dogg Feat. Fabolous, Kurupt & Brett* Nate Dogg Feat. Fabolous, Kurupt & Brett* - I Got Love RMX(CDr, Single, Promo) Elektra none US 2001 Sell This Version
Fabolous - Superwoman Pt. II album art Lil' Mo Featuring Fabolous Lil' Mo Featuring Fabolous - Superwoman Pt. II (Single) Elektra US 2001 Sell This Version
MOTR 20693-2 Fabolous - Boottee (Remix) album art Benzino Featuring Fabolous & G-Dep Benzino Featuring Fabolous & G-Dep - Boottee (Remix)(CD, Promo) Motown, Surrender Records (4) MOTR 20693-2 US 2001 Sell This Version