Ljupka Dimitrovska

Real Name:
Љупка Димитровска
Profile:
Ljupka Dimitrovska (born 25 July 1946, Skopje, SFR Yugoslavia - died 3 October 2016, Zagreb, Croatia) was a Macedonian-born Croatian Schlager singer. She was particularly popular in the Western Balkans and in the former countries of Czechoslovakia and East Germany. Her popularity reached its peak in the 1970's and 1980's when she often performed as a duet with the Croatian singer Ivica Šerfezi, referred to as Ljupka & Ivica. She was married to the composer Nikica Kalogjera from 1968 until his death in 2006.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ljupka Dimitrovska - Ljupka album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Ljupka (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - Igramo Se album art Ljupka* Igramo Se (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - Wie Du Dich Fühlst... album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Wie Du Dich Fühlst... (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - Nasmiješi Se album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Nasmiješi Se (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
JEX 97 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Jugoton Express album art Daniel (8) / Ljupka* Daniel (8) / Ljupka* - Jugoton Express(LP, Promo) Jugoton JEX 97 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - Nisam Se Kajala album art Ljupka* Nisam Se Kajala (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - The Song Of My Sea album art Ljupka* The Song Of My Sea (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
JEX-071, JEX-072 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Jugoton Express album art Ljupka*, Zrinko Tutić Ljupka*, Zrinko Tutić - Jugoton Express(2xLP, Mixed, Promo) Jugoton, Jugoton JEX-071, JEX-072 Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - Dobro Jutro, Ljubavi album art Ljupka* Dobro Jutro, Ljubavi (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
LSY 63290 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Slika S Mature album art Ljupka* Slika S Mature(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY 63290 Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - Es Tut Mir Nicht Leid album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Es Tut Mir Nicht Leid (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1989 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - Zvona Zvone album art Ljupka* Zvona Zvone (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPY-4077 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Dvajca Mladići Za Edna Devojka album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Dvajca Mladići Za Edna Devojka(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-4077 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version
EP 50302 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Moj Slatki Grad album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Moj Slatki Grad(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 50302 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version
EPY-4130 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Zum, Zum, Zum album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Zum, Zum, Zum(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-4130 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - Čibu-Čiba / Luciana album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Čibu-Čiba / Luciana (Single) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
SY-1610 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Adio / En-Ten-Tini album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Adio / En-Ten-Tini(7", Single) Jugoton SY-1610 Yugoslavia 1970 Sell This Version
SY-1739 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Čiki Čiki Či / Ti Si Kriv Za Sve album art Ljupka* Čiki Čiki Či / Ti Si Kriv Za Sve(7", Single) Jugoton SY-1739 Yugoslavia 1970 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - Obećanje / Klik-Klak album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Obećanje / Klik-Klak (Single) Jugoton, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1971 Sell This Version
Ljupka Dimitrovska - 誓い Obećanje album art Ljupka Dimitrovska 誓い Obećanje (Single) Victor World Group Japan 1971 Sell This Version
C 006-29 907 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Adio / Komm, Komm In Mein Boot album art Lupka* Adio / Komm, Komm In Mein Boot(7", Single) Columbia C 006-29 907 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SY 22629 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Zvoni Zvon / Ne Zaboravi album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Zvoni Zvon / Ne Zaboravi(7", Single) Jugoton SY 22629 Yugoslavia 1971 Sell This Version
4 55 890 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Bim, Bam, Bom album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Bim, Bam, Bom(7", Single) AMIGA 4 55 890 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
FSP 5-049 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Slovenska Popevka 72 album art Ljupka Dimitrovska / Arsen Dedić Ljupka Dimitrovska / Arsen Dedić - Slovenska Popevka 72(7", Single) Helidon FSP 5-049 Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
SY 22456 Ljupka Dimitrovska - Ne Igraj Se Sa Mnom album art Ljupka Dimitrovska Ne Igraj Se Sa Mnom(7", Single) Jugoton SY 22456 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit