Drafi Deutscher

Real Name:
Drafi Richard Franz Deutscher
Profile:
German singer, producer and writer, born 9 May 1946 in Berlin-Charlottenburg, Germany, died 9 June 2006 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. He was married to Isabel Varell from 1989 to 1991.
He broke through in 1965 with "Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht" and wrote songs for Tina Rainford ("Silverbird", "Charly Boy"), Peggy March ("Fly Away Pretty Flamingo"), Bino ("Mama Leone") Boney M. ("Belfast"). He had some side projects under different names Mr. Walkie Talkie ("Be My Boogie Woogie Baby"), Masquerade (5) ("Guardian Angel") and was part of the duo Mixed Emotions.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LMLP 15 804 Drafi Deutscher - Weil Ich Dich Liebe album art Drafi* Weil Ich Dich Liebe(LP, Album, Gat) Metronome LMLP 15 804 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Lost In New York City album art Drafi* Lost In New York City (Album) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Drafi album art Drafi Deutscher Drafi (Album) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Krieg Der Herzen album art Drafi Deutscher Krieg Der Herzen (Album) Metronome Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Gemischte Gefühle album art Drafi Deutscher Gemischte Gefühle (Album) Electrola Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Diesmal Für Immer album art Drafi Deutscher Diesmal Für Immer (Album, Comp) Electrola Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Über Grenzen Geh'n album art Drafi Deutscher Über Grenzen Geh'n (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola, Electrola Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Wie Ebbe Und Flut album art Drafi Deutscher Wie Ebbe Und Flut (Album) Electrola Germany 1991 Sell This Version
383 4092 2 Drafi Deutscher - So Viele Fragen... album art Drafi Deutscher So Viele Fragen...(CD, Album) G.I.B. 383 4092 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
GIB006082 Drafi Deutscher - Zukunft album art Drafi Deutscher Zukunft(CD, Album) G.I.B. GIB006082 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Krieg Der Herzen album art Drafi Deutscher Krieg Der Herzen (Album, Comp) Eurotrend Austria 1999 Sell This Version
0138872QED Drafi Deutscher - Wer War Schuld Daran? album art Drafi Deutscher Wer War Schuld Daran?(CD, Album, S/Edition) QED GmbH 0138872QED Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - The Last Mile album art Drafi Deutscher The Last Mile (Album) Palm Records & Songs GmbH & Co. KG Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SIR2125 Drafi Deutscher - Playing Funky - The Lost Album album art The Pee Wee Bluesgang* Feat. Drafi Deutscher The Pee Wee Bluesgang* Feat. Drafi Deutscher - Playing Funky - The Lost Album(CD, Album) Sireena Records SIR2125 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D 19 474 Drafi Deutscher - Kleine Peggy-Lou / Grün, Grün Ist Tennessee album art Drafi Deutscher Kleine Peggy-Lou / Grün, Grün Ist Tennessee(7", Single) Decca D 19 474 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Amanda / I'm In Love With An Angel album art Drafi* Amanda / I'm In Love With An Angel (Single) Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Marmor, Stein und Eisen Bricht album art Drafi Deutscher Marmor, Stein und Eisen Bricht (Single) Decca Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Marble Breaks And Iron Bends / Lanuage Of Love album art Drafi Deutscher Marble Breaks And Iron Bends / Lanuage Of Love (Single) Seven Seas Japan 1965 Sell This Version
T 75 275 Drafi Deutscher - Singt Und Spricht Für QUICK album art Drafi Deutscher Singt Und Spricht Für QUICK(7", Single) Quick (3) T 75 275 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
4 50 549 Drafi Deutscher - Welche Farbe Hat Die Welt / Guitar Cubana album art Drafi Deutscher, Dieter Resch, Trickgitarre* Drafi Deutscher, Dieter Resch, Trickgitarre* - Welche Farbe Hat Die Welt / Guitar Cubana(7", Single, Mono) AMIGA 4 50 549 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1965 Sell This Version
INT. 80062 Drafi Deutscher Marmor, Stein Und Eisen Bricht Dom Dom(7", Single) Disques Vogue, Hansa Records INT. 80062 France 1966 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Marble Breaks And Iron Bends album art Drafi* Marble Breaks And Iron Bends (Single) London Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Drafi Deutscher - Trouble album art Drafi* Trouble (Single) Decca Germany 1966 Sell This Version
INT. 18080, EXP. 4657 HAVOG Drafi Deutscher - Chante En Allemand album art Drafi Deutscher Chante En Allemand(7", EP) Disques Vogue, Hansa International INT. 18080, EXP. 4657 HAVOG France 1966 Sell This Version
V 45-1356 Drafi Deutscher - Marble Breaks album art Drafi Deutscher Marble Breaks(7", Single) Disques Vogue V 45-1356 France 1966 Sell This Version