Stan Getz

Real Name:
Stanley Gayetzsky
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist, born February 2, 1927, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died June 6, 1991, Malibu, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Stan Getz - Stan Getz Volume Two album art Stan Getz Stan Getz Volume Two (Album) New Jazz US 1950 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - The New Sounds album art Lee Konitz And Stan Getz Lee Konitz And Stan Getz - The New Sounds Prestige US 1951 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Vol. 2 album art Stan Getz And Swedish All Stars* Featuring Bengt Hallberg Stan Getz And Swedish All Stars* Featuring Bengt Hallberg - Vol. 2 (Album) Royal Roost US 1951 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Stan Getz Volume One album art Stan Getz Stan Getz Volume One (Album) Prestige US 1951 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Stan Getz album art Stan Getz Stan Getz (Album) Savoy Records US 1951 Sell This Version
MOD 2013 Stan Getz - Gene Norman's Just Jazz Volume 13 album art Stan Getz, Willie Smith (2), Charlie Shavers, Red Norvo, Oscar Moore, Johnny Miller (2), Louis Bellson Stan Getz, Willie Smith (2), Charlie Shavers, Red Norvo, Oscar Moore, Johnny Miller (2), Louis Bellson - Gene Norman's Just Jazz Volume 13(10") Modern Records (2) MOD 2013 US 1951 Sell This Version
MG-9017 Stan Getz - New Trends Of Jazz Volume 4 album art Kai Winding And Stan Getz Kai Winding And Stan Getz - New Trends Of Jazz Volume 4(10") Savoy Records MG-9017 US 1952 Sell This Version
RLP 413 Stan Getz - Jazz At N B C album art Johnny Smith Quintet Featuring Stan Getz Johnny Smith Quintet Featuring Stan Getz - Jazz At N B C(10", Album) Royal Roost RLP 413 US 1952 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - The Artistry Of Stan Getz album art Stan Getz The Artistry Of Stan Getz (Album) Clef Records France 1953 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Stan Getz Plays album art Stan Getz Stan Getz Plays (Album) Clef Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Split Kick album art Stan Getz Split Kick (Album) Royal Roost US 1954 Sell This Version
LDE 089 Stan Getz - At Storyville album art Stan Getz At Storyville(10", Album) Vogue Records LDE 089 UK 1954 Sell This Version
DA-L.P.-25 Stan Getz - Billie And Stan  album art Billie Holiday And Stan Getz Billie Holiday And Stan Getz - Billie And Stan (10") Dale (2) DA-L.P.-25 US 1954 Sell This Version
L.D.E. 147 Stan Getz - Artistry Of Stan Getz album art Stan Getz Artistry Of Stan Getz(10", Mic) Vogue Records L.D.E. 147 UK 1955 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Diz And Getz album art Diz* And Getz* Diz* And Getz* - Diz And Getz (Album) Norgran Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Hamp And Getz album art Stan Getz / Lionel Hampton Stan Getz / Lionel Hampton - Hamp And Getz (Album) Norgran Records UK 1955 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Stan Getz Plays album art Stan Getz Stan Getz Plays (Album) Norgran Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - At The Shrine album art Stan Getz At The Shrine (Album) Norgran Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - West Coast Jazz album art Stan Getz, Shelly Manne, Leroy Vinnegar, Conte Candoli, Lou Levy Stan Getz, Shelly Manne, Leroy Vinnegar, Conte Candoli, Lou Levy - West Coast Jazz (Album) Norgran Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Moonlight In Vermont album art Johnny Smith Quintet Featuring Stan Getz Johnny Smith Quintet Featuring Stan Getz - Moonlight In Vermont (Album) Roost US 1956 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - The Brothers album art Stan Getz, Al Cohn, Zoot Sims, Allen Eager, Brew Moore Stan Getz, Al Cohn, Zoot Sims, Allen Eager, Brew Moore - The Brothers (Comp, Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1956 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - In Stockholm album art Stan Getz In Stockholm (Album) Verve Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Groovin' High album art Stan Getz Groovin' High (Album) Modern Records (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Getz The Great album art Stan Getz Getz The Great (Album) Jazztone (2) Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - More West Coast Jazz album art Stan Getz More West Coast Jazz (Comp, Album) Norgran Records US 1956 Sell This Version