Pete Rugolo

Real Name:
Pietro Rugolo
Profile:
Sicilian-born US based jazz composer and arranger

Born : December 25, 1915 in San Piero Patti, Sicily, Italy.
Died : October 16, 2011 in Sherman Oaks, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HL 7003 Pete Rugolo - New Sounds album art Pete Rugolo New Sounds(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HL 7003 US 1957 Sell This Version
Pete Rugolo - The Song Is June! album art June Christy With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo June Christy With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo - The Song Is June! (Comp, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Pete Rugolo - Percussion At Work album art Pete Rugolo Percussion At Work (Album) Mercury Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Pete Rugolo - The Music From Richard Diamond album art Pete Rugolo The Music From Richard Diamond (Album) Mercury US 1959 Sell This Version
SR 60113 Pete Rugolo - The West Side  album art Patti Page ,Music By Pete Rugolo Patti Page ,Music By Pete Rugolo - The West Side (LP) Mercury SR 60113 US 1959 Sell This Version
MG-20400, MG 20400 Pete Rugolo - The Toast Of The Nation's Critics album art Ernestine Anderson, Bud Shank, Shelly Manne, Pete Rugolo Ernestine Anderson, Bud Shank, Shelly Manne, Pete Rugolo - The Toast Of The Nation's Critics(LP, Mono, Promo) Mercury, Mercury MG-20400, MG 20400 US 1959 Sell This Version
SR 60118 Pete Rugolo - Music From Out Of Space album art Pete Rugolo Music From Out Of Space(LP) Mercury SR 60118 US 1959 Sell This Version
Pete Rugolo - Jack The Ripper album art Jimmy McHugh and Pete Rugolo Jimmy McHugh and Pete Rugolo - Jack The Ripper (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Pete Rugolo - The Sweet Ride album art Pete Rugolo The Sweet Ride (Album) 20th Century Fox Records US 1968 Sell This Version
HH6001-1 Pete Rugolo - The Alumni Tribute To Stan Keaton album art Paul Cacia Conducted By Pete Rugolo & William Russo* Paul Cacia Conducted By Pete Rugolo & William Russo* - The Alumni Tribute To Stan Keaton(LP) Happy Hour Music HH6001-1 1987 Sell This Version
CCS 6394 Pete Rugolo - City Of Glass album art Pete Rugolo, Franklyn Marks, Robert F. Graettinger*, Ebony Band Pete Rugolo, Franklyn Marks, Robert F. Graettinger*, Ebony Band - City Of Glass(CD) Channel Crossing CCS 6394 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
VSD 5860 Pete Rugolo - This World, Then The Fireworks album art Pete Rugolo This World, Then The Fireworks(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD 5860 US 1997 Sell This Version
Pete Rugolo - The Fugitive - Original Television Series Soundtrack Music album art Pete Rugolo The Fugitive - Original Television Series Soundtrack Music (Comp, Album) Silva Screen UK 2000 Sell This Version
Pete Rugolo - Behind Brigitte Bardot - Cool Sounds From Her Hot Scenes album art Pete Rugolo Behind Brigitte Bardot - Cool Sounds From Her Hot Scenes (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records Inc., Collectables US 2008 Sell This Version
VM1244 Pete Rugolo - Pete Rugolo: Brass & Jazz album art Pete Rugolo Pete Rugolo: Brass & Jazz(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM1244 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1237 Pete Rugolo - I Owe A Kiss To A Girl In Iowa / Say No More album art Mel Tormé With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo Mel Tormé With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo - I Owe A Kiss To A Girl In Iowa / Say No More(10", Promo) Capitol Records 1237 US 1950 Sell This Version
1162 Pete Rugolo - Can't Seem To Laugh Anymore / Never Again album art Johnny Parker (6) With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo Johnny Parker (6) With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo - Can't Seem To Laugh Anymore / Never Again(10", Promo) Capitol Records 1162 US 1950 Sell This Version
Pete Rugolo & His Orchestra* / Pete Rugolo & The Rugolettes Pete Rugolo & His Orchestra* / Pete Rugolo & The Rugolettes - Little White Lies / When You're Smiling Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
71447X45 Pete Rugolo - Richard Diamond Theme album art Pete Rugolo Richard Diamond Theme(7") Mercury 71447X45 US 1959 Sell This Version
EP 60153 Pete Rugolo Rugolo Plays Kenton(7", EP) Mercury EP 60153 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
IB-45-4001 Pete Rugolo - Ases Del Jazz album art Quincy Jones, Pete Rugolo, Red Prysock Quincy Jones, Pete Rugolo, Red Prysock - Ases Del Jazz(7", EP) EmArcy, Iberofon IB-45-4001 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
1033 Pete Rugolo - Theme From "Thriller" / Voodoo Man album art Pete Rugolo Theme From "Thriller" / Voodoo Man(7", Promo) Time Records (3) 1033 US Unknown Sell This Version
1-833 Pete Rugolo - June-Fair And Warmer album art Pete Rugolo June-Fair And Warmer(7", EP) Capitol Records 1-833 US Unknown Sell This Version
71004X45 Pete Rugolo - Later Team / Snowfall album art Pete Rugolo Later Team / Snowfall(7") Mercury 71004X45 US Unknown Sell This Version
CL.13824 Pete Rugolo - Some Folks Do And Some Folks Don't / The Man I Love album art June Christy With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo June Christy With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo - Some Folks Do And Some Folks Don't / The Man I Love(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records CL.13824 UK Unknown Sell This Version