Falco

Real Name:
Johann Hölzel
Profile:
Austrian musician, born 19 February 1957 in Vienna, Austria and died 6 February 1998 near Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic (car accident).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Falco - Einzelhaft album art Falco Einzelhaft (Album) GiG Records Austria 1982 Sell This Version
Falco - Junge Roemer album art Falco Junge Roemer (Album) GiG Records, GiG Records Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Falco - Falco 3 album art Falco Falco 3 (Album) GiG Records, GiG Records, GiG Records Honduras 1985 Sell This Version
Falco - Emotional album art Falco Emotional (Album) GiG Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Falco - Wiener Blut album art Falco Wiener Blut (Album) GIG Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Falco - Data De Groove album art Falco Data De Groove (Album) GIG Records Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Falco - The Remix Hit Collection album art Falco The Remix Hit Collection (Album) EastWest, EastWest Austria 1991 Sell This Version
Falco - Nachtflug album art Falco Nachtflug (Album) Electrola, EMI Electrola GmbH Malaysia 1992 Sell This Version
Falco - Out Of The Dark (Into The Light) album art Falco Out Of The Dark (Into The Light) (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola South Korea 1998 Sell This Version
Falco - Live Forever album art Falco Live Forever (Album) EastWest Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
Falco - Verdammt Wir Leben Noch album art Falco Verdammt Wir Leben Noch (Album) GiG Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Falco - Symphonic album art Falco Symphonic (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Austria 2008 Sell This Version
Falco - Donauinsel Live album art Falco Donauinsel Live (Album) Sony Music Germany 2004 Sell This Version
5051865-7020-2-3 Falco - The Spirit Never Dies album art Falco The Spirit Never Dies(CD, Album) Warner Music Entertainment, Warner Music Group Central Europe 5051865-7020-2-3 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Falco - Coming Home (The Tribute) (Donauinselfest 2017) album art Falco Coming Home (The Tribute) (Donauinselfest 2017) (Album) Sony Music, Ariola Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Falco - Sterben Um Zu Leben album art Falco Sterben Um Zu Leben (Album, Comp) Sony Music, Zyrkus, HI1 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Falco - Der Kommissar / Helden Von Heute album art Falco Der Kommissar / Helden Von Heute (Single, Maxi, EP, Comp) GiG Records Austria 1981 Sell This Version
GIG 111 107 Falco - That Scene (Ganz Wien) album art Falco That Scene (Ganz Wien)(7", Single) GiG Records GIG 111 107 Austria 1981 Sell This Version
Falco - Zuviel Hitze album art Falco Zuviel Hitze (Single, Maxi) GiG Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Falco - Maschine Brennt album art Falco Maschine Brennt (Single) GiG Records, GiG Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
YD 630 Falco - Der Kommissar (Rap' That) / Mama album art Falco / Umberto Tozzi Falco / Umberto Tozzi - Der Kommissar (Rap' That) / Mama(7", Jukebox) VIP (2), CGD YD 630 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
YD 638 Falco - Heartbreaker / Maschine Brennt album art Dionne Warwick / Falco Dionne Warwick / Falco - Heartbreaker / Maschine Brennt(7", Jukebox) Arista, VIP (2) YD 638 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Falco - Disco Mix album art Falco Disco Mix A&M Records Ecuador 1983 Sell This Version
GIG 111 138 Falco - Die Galeere album art Drahdiwaberl Mit Falco Drahdiwaberl Mit Falco - Die Galeere(7", Single) GiG Records GIG 111 138 Austria 1983 Sell This Version
Falco - On The Run (Specially Remixed Version) album art Falco On The Run (Specially Remixed Version) (EP, Single, Maxi) A&M Records France 1982 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

tour1

tour1

January 23, 2019
edited 21 days ago
Collectors take care: There are some ebay sellers (columboegg, climbingaboard and 2015vialex10000) which sell "Portuguese Unique" Falco versions. They are genuine vinyl (no bootlegs), but the original covers are replaced with flimsy printed home covers. These sellers ship from Portugal and offer these "rare" editions for high prizes. Sometimes these home made sleeves were also stamped with a golden promo stamp by these sellers.
9228289

9228289

January 29, 2018
Falco - His Own Words (Der Echte Falco)
Try to know some more about Falco and his thoughts.

Videos (109) Edit