Joe Shepley

Real Name:
Joseph J. Shepley
Profile:
American trumpet and flugelhorn player.
Born on August 7, 1930 in Yonkers, New York, USA.
Died on March 26, 2016 in Yonkers, New York, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Joe Shepley - Unique Jazz From The Westchester Workshop album art The Westchester Workshop The Westchester Workshop - Unique Jazz From The Westchester Workshop (Album) RKO Records, Unique Records (2) US 1957 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - The In Instrumentals album art Kai Winding Kai Winding - The In Instrumentals (Album) Verve Records Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Rainbow album art Bobby Callender Bobby Callender - Rainbow (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Machinations album art Marvin Stamm Marvin Stamm - Machinations (Album) Verve Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Shape Of Things To Come album art George Benson George Benson - Shape Of Things To Come (Album) A&M Records, CTI Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Introducing Duke Pearson's Big Band album art Duke Pearson's Big Band, Duke Pearson Duke Pearson's Big Band, Duke Pearson - Introducing Duke Pearson's Big Band (Album) Blue Note US 1968 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Now Hear This album art Duke Pearson Duke Pearson - Now Hear This (Album) Blue Note US 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Night Song album art Kenny Burrell Kenny Burrell - Night Song (Album) Verve Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - September 17, 1969 album art Astrud Gilberto Astrud Gilberto - September 17, 1969 (Album) Verve Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Time, Space And The Blues album art Collins-Shepley Galaxy Collins-Shepley Galaxy - Time, Space And The Blues (Album) MTA Records (2) US 1970 Sell This Version
NWS 4 Joe Shepley - Lennon And McCartney Live! album art Collins/Shepley Galaxy* Collins/Shepley Galaxy* - Lennon And McCartney Live!(LP) MTA Records (2) NWS 4 US 1970 Sell This Version
MRL-300, MRL 300 Joe Shepley - Rated X For Excitement album art Ron Frangipane And His Orchestra Ron Frangipane And His Orchestra - Rated X For Excitement(LP, Album) Mainstream Records, Mainstream Records MRL-300, MRL 300 US 1970 Sell This Version
C 31085 Joe Shepley - Holy Smoke album art Mylon Angel Band Mylon - Holy Smoke(LP, Album) Columbia C 31085 US 1971 Sell This Version
MRL-304, MRL 304 Joe Shepley - The Music Of Laura Nyro album art Ron Frangipane And His Orchestra Ron Frangipane And His Orchestra - The Music Of Laura Nyro(LP, Album) Mainstream Records, Mainstream Records MRL-304, MRL 304 US 1971 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Summertime album art Paul Desmond Paul Desmond - Summertime (Album) A&M Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
MMO 1070 Joe Shepley - A Taste Of Honey album art Bob Dorough Bob Dorough - A Taste Of Honey(LP) Music Minus One MMO 1070 US 1972 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Prelude album art Deodato* Deodato* - Prelude (Album) CTI Records Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Book Of Numbers Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Recording album art Sonny Terry & Brownie McGhee I Walk With The Lord Sonny Terry & Brownie McGhee - Book Of Numbers Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Recording (Album) Brut Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Charles III album art Charles Earland Charles Earland - Charles III (Album) Prestige, Prestige, Prestige US 1973 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - A 65-Piece Rock Workshop album art Bobby Shad And The Bad Men Bobby Shad And The Bad Men - A 65-Piece Rock Workshop (Album) Mainstream Records, Mainstream Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Deodato 2 album art Deodato* Deodato* - Deodato 2 (Album) CTI Records Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Giant Box album art Don Sebesky Don Sebesky - Giant Box (Album) CTI Records US 1973 Sell This Version
APL1-0215 Joe Shepley - Only Love Spoken Here album art Pat Lundy Pat Lundy - Only Love Spoken Here(LP) RCA Victor APL1-0215 US 1973 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Sweet Lou album art Lou Donaldson Lou Donaldson - Sweet Lou (Album) Blue Note Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Joe Shepley - Stars album art Janis Ian Janis Ian - Stars (Album) Columbia US 1974 Sell This Version