Daniel Boone

Real Name:
Peter Charles Green
Profile:
English pop singer and songwriter, born 31 July 1942 in Birmingham, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

2870 308 Daniel Boone - Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast album art Daniel Boone Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast(LP) Contour 2870 308 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday album art Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Album) Mercury, Mercury Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday album art Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Album) Penny Farthing New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Export Only album art Daniel Boone Export Only (Album) Penny Farthing France 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Daniel Boone album art Daniel Boone Daniel Boone (Album) Penny Farthing Australia 1973 Sell This Version
CA 133 Daniel Boone With Love From Daniel Boone(LP) Capri CA 133 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
22.755 Daniel Boone - Sunshine Lover album art Daniel Boone Sunshine Lover(LP) Penny Farthing 22.755 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday album art Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Album) Penny Farthing Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Run Tell The People album art Daniel Boone Run Tell The People (Album) Penny Farthing US 1975 Sell This Version
PA 578 Daniel Boone - All My Own Work album art Daniel Boone All My Own Work(LP, Album, Promo) Penny Farthing PA 578 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
BOONE 1 Daniel Boone - I'm Only Looking album art Daniel Boone I'm Only Looking(LP) PVK Records BOONE 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Daniel Boone - Mamma (Did You Really Think We'd Leave You All Alone) album art Daniel Boone Mamma (Did You Really Think We'd Leave You All Alone) (Single) Penny Farthing Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast album art Daniel Boone Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast (Single) Penny Farthing 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday album art Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday (Single) Penny Farthing Greece 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Annabelle / Sleepy Head album art Daniel Boone Annabelle / Sleepy Head Penny Farthing US 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Annabelle / Who Turned The Light Out On My Life album art Daniel Boone Annabelle / Who Turned The Light Out On My Life (Single) Penny Farthing Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
AS 158 Daniel Boone - Messin' With The Kid / Beautiful Sunday album art Rory Gallagher / Daniel Boone Rory Gallagher / Daniel Boone - Messin' With The Kid / Beautiful Sunday(7", Promo) Polydor AS 158 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
46565 Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday = Domingo Maravilloso album art Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday = Domingo Maravilloso(7", EP) Musart 46565 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
EXI 40012, EXI-40012 Daniel Boone - Anabel album art Daniel Boone Anabel(7", EP) Musart, Musart EXI 40012, EXI-40012 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
PFKZ 72 Daniel Boone Love Again, Live Again(7", Single) Penny Farthing PFKZ 72 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
BF 18075 Daniel Boone Beautiful Sunday(7", Single) Penny Farthing, Bellaphon BF 18075 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Sunshine Lover / Sunday Morning Coming album art Daniel Boone Sunshine Lover / Sunday Morning Coming (Single) Penny Farthing, Bellaphon Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Skydiver album art Daniel Boone Skydiver (Single) Bellaphon, Penny Farthing UK 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Rock And Roll Bum / Sunday Morning Coming album art Daniel Boone Rock And Roll Bum / Sunday Morning Coming (Single) Penny Farthing, Pink Elephant Scandinavia 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Boone - Sunshine Lover album art Daniel Boone Sunshine Lover (Single) Penny Farthing Scandinavia 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (33) Edit