Aran (4)

Real Name:
Shinnosuke Nara
Profile:
Born in 1992 and starting his music career in 2009, he has become one of the go-to names for progressive house and electro house in Japan and also produces trance, drum'n'bass, drumstep, and EDM.

Since its establishment in late 2012, he is a member of the Unitone label and has released multiple albums under the label as well as serving as a co-director. Nara has also made a name for himself in UK hardcore as a member of the HARDCORE TANO*C label.
Sites:
[a2168738]

Artist

Albums

UTCD-002 Aran (4) - Desktop Universe album art Aran (4) Desktop Universe(CD, Album) Unitone UTCD-002 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
UACD-0001 Aran (4) - Aftershock album art USAO Vs aran (4) USAO Vs aran (4) - Aftershock(CD) 激ヤバッ!!Records UACD-0001 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
UTCD-008 Aran (4) - Old Heaven album art Aran (4) Old Heaven(CD, Album) Unitone UTCD-008 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Aran (4) - Alpha album art Aran (4) Alpha (Album) Unitone Japan 2015 Sell This Version
UACD0002 Aran (4) - Aftershock Pt.2 album art Usao VS Aran (4) Usao VS Aran (4) - Aftershock Pt.2(CD, Album) 激ヤバッ!!Records UACD0002 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
TRIF-0001 Aran (4) - Tri▼Force album art Aran (4) & Massive New Krew & t+pazolite Aran (4) & Massive New Krew & t+pazolite - Tri▼Force(CD, Album) C.H.S TRIF-0001 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
TCSLCD-0004 Aran (4) - Archvs album art Aran (4) Archvs(CD, Album) Hardcore Tano*C TCSLCD-0004 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
ARM-001 Aran (4) - Avventura album art Aran (4) Avventura(CD, MiniAlbum) Aranmusic ARM-001 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MARU-092 Aran (4) - Eternal Child album art Aran (4) Eternal Child(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Maltine Records MARU-092 2011
ARN-001 Aran (4) - Round Up Crystals EP album art aran (4) Round Up Crystals EP(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Aran (4) Self-Released) ARN-001 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
none Aran (4) & Kobaryo Aran (4) & Kobaryo - While Shining Feat. Yukacco Special Remix Disc(CD, Single, Promo) Hardcore Tano*C none Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

OTO-028 Aran (4) - Golden Yellow album art Aran (4) Golden Yellow(2xFile, MP3, 320) Otographic Music OTO-028 Japan 2014
STRT-004 Aran (4) - Univaster album art Ryunosuke Kudo & Aran (4) Ryunosuke Kudo & Aran (4) - Univaster(4xFile, MP3, 320) Binzokomegane Girls Union STRT-004 Japan 2018

Videos (1) Edit