Jerry Goldsmith

Real Name:
Jerrald King Goldsmith
Profile:
American composer and conductor, most known for his film/television scores.
Born February 10, 1929 in Pasadena, California, USA. Died July 21, 2004 in Beverly Hills, California, USA

Father of the late composer Joel Goldsmith.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jerry Goldsmith - Lilies Of The Field (An Original Sound Track Recording) album art Jerry Goldsmith Lilies Of The Field (An Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) Epic UK 1964 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - In Harm's Way album art Jerry Goldsmith In Harm's Way (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - A Patch Of Blue album art Jerry Goldsmith A Patch Of Blue (Album) Mainstream Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - The Blue Max album art Jerry Goldsmith The Blue Max (Album) Mainstream Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - The Sand Pebbles album art Jerry Goldsmith The Sand Pebbles (Album) 20th Century Fox Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Stagecoach (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith Stagecoach (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Mainstream Records Japan 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Hour Of The Gun album art Jerry Goldsmith Hour Of The Gun (Album) United Artists Records Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Our Man Flint (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith Our Man Flint (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - The Trouble With Angels (Original Sound Track Recording) album art Jerry Goldsmith The Trouble With Angels (Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) Mainstream Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - In Like Flint (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith In Like Flint (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Warning Shot (Music From The Motion Picture) / Si Zentner Plays Music From The Original Motion Picture Score Of Warning Shot And Other Themes By Jerry Goldsmith album art Si Zentner, Jerry Goldsmith Si Zentner, Jerry Goldsmith - Warning Shot (Music From The Motion Picture) / Si Zentner Plays Music From The Original Motion Picture Score Of Warning Shot And Other Themes By Jerry Goldsmith (Album) Liberty US 1967 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Planet Of The Apes (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith Planet Of The Apes (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Project 3 Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Bandolero! (Original Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith Bandolero! (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Project 3 Total Sound, Project 3 Total Sound Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Sebastian (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith Sebastian (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Dot Records France 1968 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Justine album art Jerry Goldsmith Justine (Album) Monument, Monument Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - The Chairman album art Jerry Goldsmith The Chairman (Album) Tetragrammaton Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Patton (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith Patton (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records, 20th Century Fox Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - The Last Run (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith The Last Run (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Wild Rovers - Original Music From The Motion Picture album art Jerry Goldsmith Wild Rovers - Original Music From The Motion Picture (Album) MGM Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Papillon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith Papillon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Columbia, EMI Electrola Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Chinatown (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith Chinatown (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) ABC Records Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - QB VII (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Jerry Goldsmith QB VII (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) ABC Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - The Wind And The Lion (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith The Wind And The Lion (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Arista South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Ransom album art Jerry Goldsmith Ransom (Album) DART UK 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Goldsmith - Logan's Run (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith Logan's Run (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MGM Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version