Emilio "El Moro"

Real Name:
Emilio Jiménez Gallego
Profile:
Spanish singer, guitarist and comedian.

Born 02/11/1923 in Melilla, Spain
Died 10/07/1987 in Alcoy (Alicante), Spain
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2048493]

Artist

Albums

SC.2083 Emilio "El Moro" - Cantares Navideños album art Antonio Machín, Peret, Los Chungos, Emilio "El Moro" Antonio Machín, Peret, Los Chungos, Emilio "El Moro" - Cantares Navideños(LP, Album) Discophon SC.2083 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
S.C. 2071 Emilio "El Moro" - Más Risa Con Emilio "El Moro" album art Emilio "El Moro" Más Risa Con Emilio "El Moro"(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2071 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
S.C.2143 Emilio "El Moro" - Emilio "El Moro" Con La Gran Orquesta Filarmonica Risa album art Emilio "El Moro" Con La Gran Orquesta Filarmonica Risa Emilio "El Moro" Con La Gran Orquesta Filarmonica Risa - Emilio "El Moro" Con La Gran Orquesta Filarmonica Risa(LP, Album) Discophon S.C.2143 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
(S) DC-9074 Emilio El Moro* Emilio El Moro(Cass) Discophon (S) DC-9074 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
(S) DC-9172 Emilio "El Moro" - Chistología Del Cante Flamenco album art Emilio "El Moro" Chistología Del Cante Flamenco(Cass, Album) Discophon (S) DC-9172 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
S.C.2222 Emilio "El Moro" - Las Ensaladillas De Emilio "El Moro" De Canto Y Cante album art Emilio "El Moro" Las Ensaladillas De Emilio "El Moro" De Canto Y Cante(LP, Album) Discophon S.C.2222 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
S.C. 2268 Emilio "El Moro" - Dedicado A "Lucecita" album art Emilio "El Moro" Dedicado A "Lucecita"(LP) Discophon S.C. 2268 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Emilio "El Moro" La Democracia (Album) Discophon, S.A. Spain 1976 Sell This Version
SC.2332 Emilio "El Moro" - Emilio "El Moro" album art Emilio "El Moro" Emilio "El Moro"(LP) Discophon SC.2332 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
74321 948912 Emilio "El Moro" - Flamenco Pa' Tos. Antológicamente Emilio El Moro album art Emilio "El Moro" Flamenco Pa' Tos. Antológicamente Emilio El Moro(CD, Album) BMG/Tablao 74321 948912 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
S.C. 2051 Emilio "El Moro" - Emilio "El Moro" album art Emilio "El Moro" Emilio "El Moro"(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2051 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Emilio "El Moro" - Mi Ovejita Lucera / Canastos / El Macetero / Alegrias album art Emilio "El Moro" Mi Ovejita Lucera / Canastos / El Macetero / Alegrias (EP) Toreador, Iberofon Spain 1961 Sell This Version
Emilio "El Moro" - El Emigrante album art Emilio "El Moro" El Emigrante (EP) Toreador Spain 1961 Sell This Version
IB-45-2038 Emilio "El Moro" - Fandangos De Emilio album art Emilio "El Moro" Fandangos De Emilio(7", EP) Toreador IB-45-2038 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
EPFM-217 Emilio "El Moro" - Mi Toro Nevao album art Emilio El Moro y Su Guitarra* Mi Toro Nevao(7", EP) Montilla EPFM-217 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
EPFM-218 Emilio "El Moro" - Esperanza album art Emilio El Moro y Su Guitarra* Esperanza(7", EP) Montilla EPFM-218 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
IB-45-2.037 Emilio "El Moro" - Silencio En La Tarde album art Emilio "El Moro" Silencio En La Tarde(7", EP) Iberofon IB-45-2.037 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
27.168 Emilio "El Moro" - Madrina album art Emilio "El Moro" Madrina(7", EP) Discophon 27.168 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
27.267 Emilio "El Moro" - Te He De Querer Mientras Viva / mi Perro Amigo / Grandes Tormentos / El Polo De Emilio album art Emilio El Moro* Te He De Querer Mientras Viva / mi Perro Amigo / Grandes Tormentos / El Polo De Emilio(7", EP) Discophon 27.267 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Emilio "El Moro" - Celos De Espuma / El Toro Y La Luna / Billetes Verdes / Vivir Sufriendo album art Emilio El Moro* Celos De Espuma / El Toro Y La Luna / Billetes Verdes / Vivir Sufriendo (EP) Discophon Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.400 Emilio "El Moro" - América / Parodia De El Primer Bautizo / Ni Se Compra / La Muerte De Un Caballo album art Emilio "El Moro" América / Parodia De El Primer Bautizo / Ni Se Compra / La Muerte De Un Caballo(7", EP) Discophon 27.400 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.319 Emilio "El Moro" - Antonio Vargas Heredia / La Malagueña / Rosarito De Mi Vida / El Poeta Lloro album art Emilio "El Moro" Antonio Vargas Heredia / La Malagueña / Rosarito De Mi Vida / El Poeta Lloro(7", EP) Discophon 27.319 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.357 Emilio "El Moro" - La Mamá / No Tengo Edad 7 Espigas Y Amapolas / Perras Gordas Y Modernas album art Emilio "El Moro" La Mamá / No Tengo Edad 7 Espigas Y Amapolas / Perras Gordas Y Modernas(7", EP) Discophon 27.357 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.430 Emilio "El Moro" - Manuel "El Coco" (Al Cordobés) album art Emilio "El Moro" Manuel "El Coco" (Al Cordobés)(7", EP) Discophon 27.430 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
27.441 Emilio "El Moro" - Tongo Al Tango album art Emilio "El Moro" Tongo Al Tango(7", EP) Discophon 27.441 Spain 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit