Erna Sack

Real Name:
Erna Dorothea Luise Sack
Profile:
German coloratura soprano, born 6 February 1898 in Spandau, Germany and died 2 March 1972 in Mainz, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1841005]

Artist

Albums

LA 11 Erna Sack - Songs Of Old Vienna album art Erna Sack Songs Of Old Vienna(3xShellac, 12", Album) London Records LA 11 US 1948 Sell This Version
Erna Sack - Erna Sack Recital album art Erna Sack, The New Promenade Orchestra, Hans May Erna Sack, The New Promenade Orchestra, Hans May - Erna Sack Recital Richmond US 1949 Sell This Version
Erna Sack - Die Europäische Nachtigall album art Erna Sack Die Europäische Nachtigall (Album) Telefunken US 1950 Sell This Version
Erna Sack - Erna Sack singt Lieder aus aller Welt album art Erna Sack Erna Sack singt Lieder aus aller Welt (MiniAlbum, Album) Telefunken Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Erna Sack - The Art Of Erna Sack album art Erna Sack The Art Of Erna Sack (Album) Ace Of Clubs, Ace Of Clubs UK 1962 Sell This Version
Erna Sack - The Voice Of album art Erna Sack The Voice Of (Album, Comp) Telefunken US 1963 Sell This Version
SPA.4040 Erna Sack - The World Of Erna Sack album art Erna Sack The World Of Erna Sack(LP, Ste) London Records SPA.4040 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Erna Sack - The Voice Of Erna Sack album art Erna Sack The Voice Of Erna Sack Festival (15), Telefunken, Festival (15), Telefunken South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
Erna Sack - Erna Sack Sings Musical Treasures album art Erna Sack Erna Sack Sings Musical Treasures Mercury Classics Unknown Sell This Version
Erna Sack - Recital By Erna Sack album art Erna Sack Recital By Erna Sack London Records UK Unknown Sell This Version
Erna Sack - Die Deutsche Nachtigall (Ein Porträt In Musik) album art Erna Sack Die Deutsche Nachtigall (Ein Porträt In Musik) (Comp) Telefunken Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Erna Sack - Erna Sack Sings Strauss, Lehar And Popular Favorites album art Erna Sack Erna Sack Sings Strauss, Lehar And Popular Favorites Mercury US Unknown Sell This Version
DM 30 Erna Sack - Sings Popular Favorites album art Erna Sack Sings Popular Favorites(3xShellac, 10", Album) Mercury DM 30 US Unknown Sell This Version
MG 10044 Erna Sack - Sings Opera Highlights And Song Favorites album art Erna Sack Sings Opera Highlights And Song Favorites(LP, Album) Mercury MG 10044 US Unknown Sell This Version
LGF 13 Erna Sack - Collection album art Erna Sack Collection(4x7", Album) London Records LGF 13 US Unknown Sell This Version
BT1026-C Erna Sack - Erna Sack Singt album art Erna Sack, Chor Der Städtischen Oper Berlin, Orchester Der Städtischen Oper Berlin, Hugo Diez Erna Sack, Chor Der Städtischen Oper Berlin, Orchester Der Städtischen Oper Berlin, Hugo Diez - Erna Sack Singt(LP, Album) Deutscher Schallplattenclub BT1026-C Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Erna Sack - Niemand Liebt Dich So Wie Ich / Schenkt Man Sich Rosen In Tirol album art Erna Sack / Marcel Wittrisch Erna Sack / Marcel Wittrisch - Niemand Liebt Dich So Wie Ich / Schenkt Man Sich Rosen In Tirol (Single) Telefunken Germany 1935 Sell This Version
Erna Sack - Frühlingsstimmen - Walzer / Draußen Im Sievering Blüht Schon Der Flieder album art Joh. Strauss*, Erna Sack Joh. Strauss*, Erna Sack - Frühlingsstimmen - Walzer / Draußen Im Sievering Blüht Schon Der Flieder Telefunken Germany 1935 Sell This Version
Erna Sack - Canzonetta / La Folletta album art Erna Sack Canzonetta / La Folletta Telefunken Germany 1936 Sell This Version
Erna Sack Estrellita / Villanella Polydor Germany 1936 Sell This Version
62754 Erna Sack - Du Bist Das Glück Von Dem Man Nur Träumt / Ein Blumenstrauß Aus Nizza album art Erna Sack Du Bist Das Glück Von Dem Man Nur Träumt / Ein Blumenstrauß Aus Nizza(Shellac, 10") Polydor 62754 Germany 1936 Sell This Version
Erna Sack Ave Maria Telefunken Italy 1937 Sell This Version
Erna Sack - Den Teuren Zu Versöhnen / Parla-Walzer album art Erna Sack, Dr. Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt* Erna Sack, Dr. Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt* - Den Teuren Zu Versöhnen / Parla-Walzer (Single) Telefunken Germany 1946 Sell This Version
K 1578 Erna Sack - Hab' Nur Dich Allein / Im Chambre Séparée album art Erna Sack, Max Lichtegg Erna Sack, Max Lichtegg - Hab' Nur Dich Allein / Im Chambre Séparée(Shellac, 12") Decca K 1578 UK 1948 Sell This Version
K.2230 Erna Sack - Wiener Blut / Il Carnevale Di Venezia album art Erna Sack Wiener Blut / Il Carnevale Di Venezia(Shellac, 12") Decca K.2230 UK 1949 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit