Eric Carmen

Real Name:
Eric Howard Carmen
Profile:
Eric Carmen (born August 11, 1949, Cleveland, Ohio, USA) is an American singer, songwriter, guitarist and keyboardist. He scored numerous hit songs across the 1970's and 1980's, first as a member of the Raspberries and then with his solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eric Carmen - Eric Carmen album art Eric Carmen Eric Carmen (Album) Arista, Arista Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Boats Against The Current album art Eric Carmen Boats Against The Current (Album) Arista, Arista Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Change Of Heart album art Eric Carmen Change Of Heart (Album) Arista Canada 1978 Sell This Version
RL 45-8 Eric Carmen - Comes A Time / Change Of Heart album art Neil Young / Eric Carmen Neil Young / Eric Carmen - Comes A Time / Change Of Heart(LP, Transcription) Afrts, United States Department Of Defense RL 45-8 US 1978 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Tonight You're Mine album art Eric Carmen Tonight You're Mine (Album) Arista Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Eric Carmen album art Eric Carmen Eric Carmen (Album) Geffen Records South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Winter Dreams album art Eric Carmen Winter Dreams (Album) Pioneer (3) Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S7C-11231 Eric Carmen - Don't Want To Say Goodbye album art Raspberries Featuring Eric Carmen Raspberries Featuring Eric Carmen - Don't Want To Say Goodbye(7", Single) Capitol Records S7C-11231 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Never Gonna Fall In Love Again / No Hard Feelings album art Eric Carmen Never Gonna Fall In Love Again / No Hard Feelings (Single) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - All By Myself album art Eric Carmen All By Myself (Single) Arista, Arista Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - That's Rock'n Roll album art Eric Carmen That's Rock'n Roll (Single) Arista France 1975 Sell This Version
SP 1003, SP 1007 Eric Carmen - Don't Go Breaking My Heart / All By Myself album art Elton John And Kiki Dee / Eric Carmen Elton John And Kiki Dee / Eric Carmen - Don't Go Breaking My Heart / All By Myself(12", Promo) Arista, The Rocket Record Company SP 1003, SP 1007 France 1976 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Sunrise album art Eric Carmen Sunrise (Single) Arista, EMI Electrola UK 1975 Sell This Version
3C 000 - 70065 Eric Carmen - Amore Nei Ricordi / All By Myself album art La Bottega Dell'Arte / Eric Carmen La Bottega Dell'Arte / Eric Carmen - Amore Nei Ricordi / All By Myself(7", Jukebox) EMI, Arista 3C 000 - 70065 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Boats Against The Current album art Eric Carmen Boats Against The Current (Single) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - She Did It album art Eric Carmen She Did It (Single) Arista, EMI Electrola Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Marathon Man album art Eric Carmen Marathon Man Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
1346 Eric Carmen - Botes Contra La Corriente = Boats Against The Current album art Eric Carmen Botes Contra La Corriente = Boats Against The Current(7", Single, Promo) Arista Records, Inc. 1346 Chile 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Change Of Heart / Hey Deanie album art Eric Carmen Change Of Heart / Hey Deanie (Single) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Baby, I Need Your Lovin' album art Eric Carmen Baby, I Need Your Lovin' (Single) Arista, EMI Electrola US 1978 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Haven't We Come A Long Way album art Eric Carmen Haven't We Come A Long Way (Single) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - All For Love album art Eric Carmen All For Love (Single) Arista US 1980 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - It Hurts Too Much album art Eric Carmen It Hurts Too Much (Single) Arista US 1980 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - All By Myself album art Eric Carmen All By Myself (Single) Arista, Arista Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen - Foolin' Myself album art Eric Carmen Foolin' Myself (Single) Arista US 1980 Sell This Version