Real Name:
Cherilyn Sarkisian La Pierre
Profile:
Born May 20, 1946 in El Centro, California. American singer whose career stretches back to the 1960's (see Sonny & Cher). She enjoyed fairly consistent solo success with various styles of music, enjoying hits such as 'Dark Lady', the disco outing 'Take Me Home' and 'If I Could Turn Back Time'.

In 1998 Cher released the Metro (3) produced 'Believe', which became her biggest selling single ever, reaching number 1 in the UK and the US. The successful album of the same title spawned more hit singles. Cher's 2001 album 'Living Proof' included contributions by Metro (3) and Chicane. Though less successful than 'Believe' it spawned various club hits and the UK top 10 hit 'The Music's No Good Without You'.

Married to Gregg Allman, from 1975 to 1979. (see Allman And Woman)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
12 CH 37 Cher - Where Is The Love album art Cher Where Is The Love(12", Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Cher) 12 CH 37 UK 1999 Sell This Version
PRO-CD 965798-6 Cher - Human album art Cher Human(CDr, Single, Promo, Unofficial) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD 965798-6 US 2003 Sell This Version
NBD-20150 Cher - Take Me Home / Ain't Nothing Gonna Keep Me From You album art Cher / Teri Desario Cher / Teri Desario - Take Me Home / Ain't Nothing Gonna Keep Me From You(12", Unofficial) Casablanca (4) NBD-20150 US 2007 Sell This Version
AF 004 Cher - Believe / Earth A Run Red Remixes album art Cher / Richie Spice Cher / Richie Spice - Believe / Earth A Run Red Remixes(7", Unofficial) Not On Label (Cher), Not On Label (Richie Spice) AF 004 2008 Sell This Version
none Cher Believe (Bazz Catcherz Meets Jordan Dyck Remix)(File, MP3, Unofficial, 320) Not On Label (Jordan Dyck Self-released) none Germany 2009
Cher - You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me album art Cher You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me (Single, Maxi) Not On Label (Cher) Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Cher - I Hope You Find It album art Cher I Hope You Find It(CDr, Single, Unofficial) Not On Label (Cher) none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Cher - Take It Like A Man (The Remixes) album art Cher Take It Like A Man (The Remixes)(CDr, Single, Promo, Unofficial) Warner Bros. Records (2) none US 2013 Sell This Version
Cher - Woman's World (The Remixes) album art Cher Woman's World (The Remixes) (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records (2) Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Cher - Take It Like A Man album art Cher Take It Like A Man(CDr, Single, Unofficial) Warner Bros. Records (2) none 2013 Sell This Version
none Cher - I Walk Alone album art Cher I Walk Alone(CDr, Single, Unofficial) Warner Bros. Records (2) none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Cher - Gimme! Gimme! Gimme (A Man After Midnight) (Midnight Mixes) album art Cher Gimme! Gimme! Gimme (A Man After Midnight) (Midnight Mixes)(CD, Single, Promo, Unofficial) Not On Label none US 2018 Sell This Version
JA01 Cher / M People Cher / M People - Strong Enough / Dreaming(12", Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Cher), Not On Label (M People) JA01 UK Unknown Sell This Version