Mirwais

Real Name:
Mirwais Ahmadzaï
Profile:
Paris-based record producer and songwriter, born 23 October 1960 in Lausanne, Switzerland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Mirwais Discography Tracks

Albums

Mirwais - Mirwais album art Mirwais Mirwais (Album) New Rose Records France 1990 Sell This Version
Mirwais - Production album art Mirwais Production (Album, Comp) Naïve UK 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NEW 149 Mirwais - Cellophane / Reviens album art Mirwais Cellophane / Reviens(7", Single, Promo) New Rose Records NEW 149 France 1990 Sell This Version
Mirwais - Disco Science album art Mirwais Disco Science (Single, Maxi) Naïve France 1999 Sell This Version
Mirwais - Naïve Song album art Mirwais Naïve Song (Maxi, Single) Naïve, Naïve UK 2000 Sell This Version
Mirwais - I Can't Wait album art Mirwais I Can't Wait (Maxi, Single) Naïve, Naïve France 2000 Sell This Version
Mirwais - Miss You album art Mirwais Miss You (Single, Maxi) Naïve Australia 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Mirwais - Paradise (Not For Me) (Radio Edit) album art Mirwais Paradise (Not For Me) (Radio Edit)(CDr) Sony Dance none Australia 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

FPL

FPL

May 20, 2018
Mirwais Ahmadzaï is also Mirwais Stass guitar player of Taxi Girl. Refer to the only band he was part mainly with Daniel Darc.
http://kingwoodpremiermanagement.com/artist/126092-Taxi-Girl

Videos (38) Edit