Katsutoshi Nagasawa

Real Name:
長沢勝俊 (Nagasawa Katsutoshi)
Profile:
Japanese composer. Born August 2, 1923 in Tokyo. Died January 10, 2008. Nagasawa was one of the founding members of Ensemble Nipponia in 1964.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1354779]

Artist

Katsutoshi Nagasawa Discography Tracks

Albums

JRZ-2577 Katsutoshi Nagasawa To "Nishikigi"(LP) RCA Red Seal JRZ-2577 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
C30R0133 Katsutoshi Nagasawa - Super Kabuki - ヤマトタケル音楽編 album art Katsutoshi Nagasawa Super Kabuki - ヤマトタケル音楽編(LP, Album) Canyon C30R0133 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
SAS 101 Katsutoshi Nagasawa - THE ETHNIC SAMPLER 1 album art Sam Sklair, G. Hardman, Somasundram Yasotha, Wayan Udayana, Katsutoshi Nagasawa, M. P. Hwang, Pichit Paiboon Sam Sklair, G. Hardman, Somasundram Yasotha, Wayan Udayana, Katsutoshi Nagasawa, M. P. Hwang, Pichit Paiboon - THE ETHNIC SAMPLER 1(CD, Album, Smplr) Sonoton SAS 101 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
TWCL-2029 Katsutoshi Nagasawa - Ningyo Fudoki Suite, Suite For Children album art Katsutoshi Nagasawa, Pro Musica Nipponia* Katsutoshi Nagasawa, Pro Musica Nipponia* - Ningyo Fudoki Suite, Suite For Children(CD, Album, RE) RCA, Tower Records (4) TWCL-2029 Japan 2005 Sell This Version