Charles Walker (3)

Real Name:
Charles "Wigg" Walker
Profile:
Charles Walker Jr. Born in Nashville July 12 1940
He returned to Nashville from New York in 1993
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1318670]

Artist

Albums

Charles Walker (3) - I'm Available album art Charles Walker (3) I'm Available (Album, Comp) Black Magic Records (2) Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
ccd 11066, 11066 Charles Walker (3) - In The House album art Johnny Jones, Charles Walker (3) Johnny Jones, Charles Walker (3) - In The House(CD, Album) Crosscut Records, Crosscut Records ccd 11066, 11066 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
CB 29115 Charles Walker (3) - Leavin' This Old Town album art Charles Walker (3) Leavin' This Old Town(CD, Album) Cannonball Records (2) CB 29115 US 2000 Sell This Version
ZNCD 1019 Charles Walker (3) - Number By Heart album art Charles Walker (3) Number By Heart(CD, Album) Zane Records ZNCD 1019 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Charles Walker (3) - Kaboom! album art The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) - Kaboom! (Album) Ter A Terre US 2007 Sell This Version
Charles Walker (3) - Burn It Down album art The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) - Burn It Down (Album) Ter A Terre, Outta Sight Records France 2009 Sell This Version
SPV 307242 CD Charles Walker (3) - Soul Stirring Thing album art Charles Walker (3) Soul Stirring Thing(CD, Album) Blue Label (3) SPV 307242 CD Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Charles Walker (3) - Love Is Only Everything album art Charles Walker (3) & The Dynamites (3) Charles Walker (3) & The Dynamites (3) - Love Is Only Everything (Album) Cosmic Groove US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Charles Walker (3) - Listen To The Music / Feznecky album art J. C. Davis* Featuring Little Charles* / J. C. Davis* J. C. Davis* Featuring Little Charles* / J. C. Davis* - Listen To The Music / Feznecky Chess US 1964 Sell This Version
Charles Walker (3) - Life In The Garden album art Chuck Walker* Life In The Garden (Single) 20th Century Records US 1972 Sell This Version
RR-#0025 Charles Walker (3) - Um Um Good album art Charles Walker (3) Um Um Good(12", EP) Rogers Records RR-#0025 US 1989 Sell This Version
CW-27 Charles Walker (3) - Sexercise Me  album art Charles Walker (3) Sexercise Me (12", Single) Adtor Records CW-27 US 1990 Sell This Version
OTS-0069 Charles Walker (3) - Come On In album art The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) - Come On In(7") Outta Sight Records OTS-0069 US 2007 Sell This Version
TAT024S Charles Walker (3) - If I Had Known / Sunny Day album art The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) - If I Had Known / Sunny Day(7") Ter A Terre, Outta Sight Records TAT024S US 2009 Sell This Version
OTS-0070 Charles Walker (3) - Yours And Mine / Serendipity album art The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) - Yours And Mine / Serendipity(7") Outta Sight Records OTS-0070 US 2012 Sell This Version
SB7011D Charles Walker (3) - Still Can't Get You Out Of My Heart album art The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) - Still Can't Get You Out Of My Heart(7") Soul Brother Records (3) SB7011D UK 2013 Sell This Version
Charles Walker (3) - See Me / Don't Leave Me (Hung Up) album art Charles Walker (3) See Me / Don't Leave Me (Hung Up) P.R. Gallery Records US Unknown Sell This Version
OTS-0069 Charles Walker (3) - Come On In / Slinky album art The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) The Dynamites (3) Featuring Charles Walker (3) - Come On In / Slinky(7") Outta Sight Records OTS-0069 US Unknown Sell This Version
EWR 27 Charles Walker (3) - Can We Leave The Lights On album art Charles Walker (3) Can We Leave The Lights On(12") East World Records EWR 27 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit