Mario Ruiz Armengol

Real Name:
Mario Ruíz Armengol
Profile:
Mexican composer, pianist, arranger and conductor.

Born: Veracruz, Mexico, 17 March 1914 - Died: Cancun, Mexico, 22 December 2002
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1272748]

Artist

Albums

SY 4 Mario Ruiz Armengol - La Cenicienta album art Evangelina Elizondo, Mario Ruiz Armengol Evangelina Elizondo, Mario Ruiz Armengol - La Cenicienta(2x10", MiniAlbum) RCA Victor SY 4 US 1952 Sell This Version
MKL-1443 Mario Ruiz Armengol - Bobby Capó album art Bobby Capó Con Pablo Beltran Ruiz, Mario Ruiz Armengol Y Chucho Zarzosa Bobby Capó Con Pablo Beltran Ruiz, Mario Ruiz Armengol Y Chucho Zarzosa - Bobby Capó(LP, Album) RCA Victor MKL-1443 Venezuela 1962 Sell This Version
Mario Ruiz Armengol - Mexico's Late Great Luis Arcaraz album art Luis Arcaraz With His Orchestra* And The Coro Hermanos Ruiz Armengol* Luis Arcaraz With His Orchestra* And The Coro Hermanos Ruiz Armengol* - Mexico's Late Great Luis Arcaraz Capitol Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
LP-SD Mario Ruiz Armengol - Macuilli Mexica album art Mario Ruiz Armengol Macuilli Mexica(LP, Album) Macuilli Mexica LP-SD Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
MKS 1315 Mario Ruiz Armengol - El Piano Y La Musica De Mario Ruiz Armengol album art Mario Ruiz Armengol El Piano Y La Musica De Mario Ruiz Armengol(LP) RCA Victor MKS 1315 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

76-1650 Marco Antonio Muñiz, Mario Ruiz Armengol, Chucho Zarzosa Marco Antonio Muñiz, Mario Ruiz Armengol, Chucho Zarzosa - Llegando A Ti / Cuando Caiga La Tarde(7", Single, Mono) RCA Victor 76-1650 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
76-658 Mario Ruiz Armengol - Otra Vez Lo Mismo / Contigo album art Claudio Estrada Y Conjunto, Mario Ruiz Armengol Claudio Estrada Y Conjunto, Mario Ruiz Armengol - Otra Vez Lo Mismo / Contigo(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor 76-658 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
70-8288 Mario Ruiz Armengol - Pecado / Pequeña album art Pedro Vargas Y Orquesta Mario Ruiz Armengol* Pedro Vargas Y Orquesta Mario Ruiz Armengol* - Pecado / Pequeña(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 70-8288 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
76-547 Los Hermanos Rigual, Mario Ruiz Armengol Los Hermanos Rigual, Mario Ruiz Armengol - Puerto Lindo / Yo Tengo Un Pecado Nuevo(7", Single) RCA Victor 76-547 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
51-9012 Mario Ruiz Armengol - La Cenicienta Parte II / La Cenicienta Parte III album art Evangelina Elizondo, Mario Ruiz Armengol Evangelina Elizondo, Mario Ruiz Armengol - La Cenicienta Parte II / La Cenicienta Parte III(7") RCA Victor 51-9012 US Unknown Sell This Version