Carlos Embale

Real Name:
Esteban Carlos Embale Molina
Profile:
Cuban interpreter of Son and Rumba
(born in La Habana, Cuba, 3 Aug. 1923 - died 12 Mar. 1998)
Vocalist and music director
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1178946]

Artist

Albums

Carlos Embale - Carlos Embale album art Carlos Embale Carlos Embale (Album) Areito Cuba 1979 Sell This Version
Carlos Embale - Soneros Mayores album art Carlos Embales*, Septeto Nacional De Ignacio Piñeiro Carlos Embales*, Septeto Nacional De Ignacio Piñeiro - Soneros Mayores Areito Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
LD-3927 Carlos Embale - Carlos Embale  album art Carlos Embale Carlos Embale (LP, Album) Areito LD-3927 Cuba 1981 Sell This Version
LD-459 Carlos Embale - Septeto Nacional De Piñeiro album art Carlos Embales* Septeto Nacional De Piñeiro(LP, Album) Siboney (2) LD-459 Cuba 1990 Sell This Version
LD-3927 Carlos Embale - Carlos Embale album art Carlos Embale Carlos Embale(LP, Album) Areito LD-3927 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
LD-3428 Carlos Embale - Yambu album art Conjunto Guaguanco*, Carlos Embale Conjunto Guaguanco*, Carlos Embale - Yambu(LP) Areito LD-3428 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6522 Carlos Embale, Conjunto De Guaguanco Carlos Embale, Conjunto De Guaguanco - Consuelate / Desengano De Los Rochos(7") Areito 6522 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

TKF-CD-15 Carlos Embale - Soneros Mayores album art Carlos Embales*, Septeto Nacional De Ignacio Piñeiro Carlos Embales*, Septeto Nacional De Ignacio Piñeiro - Soneros Mayores(CD, Comp) Areito TKF-CD-15 Japan 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit